2017 Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
York-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Mojito Mojito
Requinto
0.00 William J. Haggas
Jim Crowley
6th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
2 Horse Silk Battered Battered
Foxwedge
0.00 William J. Haggas
Silvestre De Sousa
6th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
3 Horse Silk Kings Gift Kings Gift
Casamento
4.45 Michael Dods
Paul Mulrennan
12th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
4 Horse Silk Medahim Medahim
Kodiac
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Frankie Dettori
9th, 2021 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint G3
5 Horse Silk City Of Joy City Of Joy
Elusive City
0.00 Sir Michael Stoute
Ryan Moore
4th, 2017 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Zymyran Zymyran
Henrythenavigator
0.00 David M. Simcock
Aaron Jones
3rd, 2017 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Handicap
7 Horse Silk Syphax Syphax
Arch
5.12 Kevin A. Ryan
James Doyle
9th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Areen Heart Areen Heart
Exceed And Excel
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Paul Hanagan
7th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
9 Horse Silk Wahash Wahash
Dark Angel
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Richard Kingscote
6th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
10 Horse Silk La Rav La Rav
Footstepsinthesand
0.00 Luca Cumani
Jamie P. Spencer
10th, 2018 Claiming Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Claiming Handicap
11 Horse Silk Starlight Romance Starlight Romance
Excelebration
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Samantha J. 'Sammy Jo' Bell
14th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
12 Horse Silk Appointed Appointed
Delegator
0.00 Tim D. Easterby
David Allan
9th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Balestra Balestra
Bated Breath
0.00 Charles Hills
Cameron 'Cam' Hardie
2nd, 2018 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Horroob Horroob
Showcasing
0.00 Roger Varian
Jack Mitchell
14th, 2017 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Handicap
15 Horse Silk Montataire Montataire
Cape Cross
0.00 Mark Johnston
P. J. McDonald
7th, 2017 National Day Cup LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 National Day Cup LS