2019 Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Newbury-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
4+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Breden Breden
Shamardal
0.00 Linda C. Jewell
Robert Winston
8th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
2 Horse Silk Thrave Thrave
Sir Percy
0.00 Henry Candy
Jason Watson
9th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
3 Horse Silk Masham Star Masham Star
Lawman
0.00 Mark Johnston
P. J. McDonald
14th, 2019 Claiming Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Claiming Handicap
4 Horse Silk Petrus Petrus
Zoffany
4.45 Brian J. Meehan
Martin J. Dwyer
5th, 2021 King Faisal Bin Abdulaziz Cup RS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 King Faisal Bin Abdulaziz Cup RS
5 Horse Silk Hors De Combat Hors De Combat
Mount Nelson
6.26 Denis Coakley
Oisin Murphy
11th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Wahash Wahash
Dark Angel
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Tony Hamilton
6th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
7 Horse Silk Robin Of Navan Robin Of Navan
American Post
6.62 Harry J L Dunlop
Ryan Moore
13th, 2019 Keeneland Turf Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Keeneland Turf Mile G1
8 Horse Silk Medahim Medahim
Kodiac
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Sean M. Levey
9th, 2021 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint G3
9 Horse Silk Graphite Storm Graphite Storm
Delegator
0.00 Clive G. Cox
Kieran O'Neill
3rd, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
10 Horse Silk Jackpot Royale Jackpot Royale
Sixties Icon
0.00 Michael Appleby
Silvestre De Sousa
10th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Max Zorin Max Zorin
Cape Cross
0.00 Andrew M. Balding
Rob Hornby
7th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
12 Horse Silk Arcanada Arcanada
Arcano
0.00 Tom Dascombe
Jane Elliott
8th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Salute The Soldier Salute The Soldier
Sepoy
5.87 Clive G. Cox
James Doyle
1st, 2023 Conditions
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 Conditions
14 Horse Silk Cosmeapolitan Cosmeapolitan
Mawatheeq
0.00 Alan King
Andrea Atzeni
14th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap