1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
ParisLongchamp-FR
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Urban Sea Urban Sea
Miswaki
7.89 Jean Lesbordes
Eric Saint-Martin
4th, 1994 Coronation Cup G1
Last Race 4th, 1994 Coronation Cup G1
2 Horse Silk White Muzzle White Muzzle
Dancing Brave
3.73 Peter Chapple-Hyam
John Reid
8th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 8th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
3 Horse Silk Opera House Opera House
Sadler's Wells
6.31 Sir Michael Stoute
Michael Roberts
6th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 6th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
4 Horse Silk Intrepidity Intrepidity
Sadler's Wells
4.62 Andre Fabre
Thierry Jarnet
4th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 4th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
5 Horse Silk Only Royale Only Royale
Caerleon
3.39 Luca Cumani
Ray Cochrane
5th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 5th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
6 Horse Silk Bob's Return Bob's Return
Bob Back
0.00 Mark H. Tompkins
Philip Robinson
6th, 1994 Juddmonte International G1
Last Race 6th, 1994 Juddmonte International G1
7 Horse Silk Misil Misil
Miswaki
0.00 Vincenzo Caruso
Frankie Dettori
2nd, 1994 John Henry Handicap G2
Last Race 2nd, 1994 John Henry Handicap G2
8 Horse Silk Talloires Talloires
Trempolino
4.62 Andre Fabre
Olivier Peslier
7th, 1997 San Gabriel Handicap G2
Last Race 7th, 1997 San Gabriel Handicap G2
9 Horse Silk Vert Amande Vert Amande
Kenmare
6.12 Elie Lellouche
Freddie Head
8th, 1994 Memorial Duque de Toledo LS
Last Race 8th, 1994 Memorial Duque de Toledo LS
10 Horse Silk Market Booster Market Booster
Green Dancer
0.00 Dermot K. Weld
Michael J.'Mick' Kinane
3rd, Bel Stakes (10/29/95-R9)
Last Race 3rd, Bel Stakes (10/29/95-R9)
11 Horse Silk Dariyoun Dariyoun
Shahrastani
0.00 Carlos Laffon-Parias
Olivier Doleuze
3rd, 1994 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian LS
Last Race 3rd, 1994 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian LS
12 Horse Silk Dancienne Dancienne
Groom Dancer
0.00 Elie Lellouche
Dominique Boeuf
20th, 1994 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
Last Race 20th, 1994 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
13 Horse Silk Platini Platini
Surumu
6.12 Bruno Schutz
Mark Rimmer
4th, 1993 Japan Cup G1
Last Race 4th, 1993 Japan Cup G1
14 Horse Silk Badolato Badolato
Far North
0.00 Antonio Spanu
Jean-Michel Breux
14th, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
Last Race 14th, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
15 Horse Silk Armiger Armiger
Rainbow Quest
0.00 Sir Henry Cecil
Willie Carson
15th, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
Last Race 15th, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
16 Horse Silk Hernando Hernando
Niniski
6.45 Francois Boutin
Cash Asmussen
5th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 5th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
17 Horse Silk Ezzoud Ezzoud
Last Tycoon
5.37 Sir Michael Stoute
Walter Swinburn
7th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 7th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
18 Horse Silk Bright Moon Bright Moon
Alysheba
0.00 Andre Fabre
Sylvain Guillot
5th, 1994 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
Last Race 5th, 1994 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
19 Horse Silk Garden of Heaven Garden of Heaven
Arctic Tern
0.00 Clive E. Brittain
Thomas R. Quinn
8th, 1994 Queen Anne Stakes G2
Last Race 8th, 1994 Queen Anne Stakes G2
20 Horse Silk Always Friendly Always Friendly
High Line
0.00 Henry Candy
Alan Munro
20th, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
Last Race 20th, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
21 Horse Silk Wemyss Bight Wemyss Bight
Dancing Brave
0.00 Andre Fabre
Pat Eddery
8th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 8th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
22 Horse Silk User Friendly User Friendly
Slip Anchor
7.09 Clive E. Brittain
George P. Duffield
3rd, 1994 Live the Dream LS
Last Race 3rd, 1994 Live the Dream LS
23 Horse Silk Shemaka Shemaka
Nishapour
0.00 Alain De Royer-Dupre
Gerald Mosse
23rd, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1
Last Race 23rd, 1993 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe G1