2012 Melbourne Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Flemington-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Green Moon Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94 Robert Hickmott
Brett Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Doomben Cup G1
2 Horse Silk Fiorente Fiorente
Monsun
7.60 Gai Waterhouse
James McDonald
3rd, 2014 The BMW G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 The BMW G1
3 Horse Silk Jakkalberry Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62 Marco Botti
Colm O'Donoghue
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Conditions Stakes
4 Horse Silk Kelinni Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
0.00 Chris Waller
Glen Boss
15th, 2016 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Handicap
5 Horse Silk Mount Athos Mount Athos
Montjeu
0.00 Luca Cumani
Ryan Moore
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Aston Park Stakes LS
6 Horse Silk Glencadam Gold Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34 Gai Waterhouse
Tommy Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes G1
7 Horse Silk Mourayan Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73 Robert Hickmott
Hugh Bowman
15th, 2014 Easter Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Easter Cup G3
8 Horse Silk Red Cadeaux Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.12 Edward A. Dunlop
Michael Rodd
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Melbourne Cup G1
9 Horse Silk Precedence Precedence
Zabeel
5.84 Bart Cummings
Blake Shinn
9th, 2015 Moonee Valley Gold Cup G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Moonee Valley Gold Cup G2
10 Horse Silk Quest For Peace Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34 Luca Cumani
Corey W. Brown
5th, 2014 Arc Trial G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Arc Trial G3
11 Horse Silk Americain Americain
Dynaformer
6.26 Alain De Royer-Dupre
Damien Oliver
11th, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
12 Horse Silk Cavalryman Cavalryman
Halling
7.27 Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori
11th, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Nad Al Sheba Trophy G3
13 Horse Silk Voila Ici Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12 Peter G. Moody
Vlad Duric
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2013 Ajax Stakes G2
14 Horse Silk Dunaden Dunaden
Nicobar
8.16 Mikel Delzangles
Craig A. Williams
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic G1
15 Horse Silk Niwot Niwot
Galileo
0.00 Michael, Wayne, and John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2013 Sydney Cup G1
16 Horse Silk Lights Of Heaven Lights Of Heaven
Zabeel
4.79 Peter G. Moody
Luke Nolen
2nd, 2013 Sunline Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2013 Sunline Stakes G2
17 Horse Silk Winchester Winchester
Theatrical
7.65 John D. Sadler 'AUS'
Jamie Mott
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
18 Horse Silk Sanagas Sanagas
Lomitas
7.41 Bart Cummings
Nicholas Hall
18th, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
19 Horse Silk Maluckyday Maluckyday
Zabeel
0.00 Michael, Wayne, and John Hawkes
Jim Cassidy
9th, 2014 JRA Plate G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 JRA Plate G3
20 Horse Silk Galileo's Choice Galileo's Choice
Galileo
6.12 Dermot K. Weld
Patrick J. Smullen
20th, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
21 Horse Silk Unusual Suspect Unusual Suspect
Unusual Heat
5.60 Michael C. Kent
Glyn Schofield
21st, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2012 Melbourne Cup G1
22 Horse Silk Zabeelionaire Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
0.00 Leon Corstens
Craig Newitt
10th, 2015 Easter Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Easter Cup G3
23 Horse Silk Tac De Boistron Tac De Boistron
Take Risks
8.10 Michael C. Kent
Olivier Doleuze
12th, 2015 Ascot Gold Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Ascot Gold Cup G1
24 Horse Silk Ethiopia Ethiopia
Helenus
0.00 Pat Carey
Rhys McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Lexus Stakes G3