2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Del Mar Racetrack
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Yibir Yibir
Dubawi
7.89 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
1st, 2022 Princess of Wales's Stakes G2 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Princess of Wales's Stakes G2
2 Horse Silk Broome Broome
Australia
6.20 Aidan P. O'Brien
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
8th, 2022 Hong Kong Vase G1 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Hong Kong Vase G1
3 Horse Silk Teona Teona
Sea The Stars
6.24 Roger Varian
David Egan
3rd, 2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
4 Horse Silk Japan Japan
Galileo
7.14 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
8th, 2021 Japan Cup G1 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Japan Cup G1
5 Horse Silk Channel Maker Channel Maker
English Channel
7.18 William I. Mott
Luis Saez
7th, 2023 W. L. McKnight Handicap G3 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 W. L. McKnight Handicap G3
6 Horse Silk Bolshoi Ballet Bolshoi Ballet
Galileo
6.18 Aidan P. O'Brien
Frankie Dettori
4th, 2022 Churchill Stakes LS 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Churchill Stakes LS
7 Horse Silk Sisfahan Sisfahan
Isfahan
5.79 Henk Grewe
Cristian Demuro
7th, 2022 Preis von Europa G1 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Preis von Europa G1
8 Horse Silk Rockemperor Rockemperor
Holy Roman Emperor
5.05 Chad C. Brown
Javier J. Castellano
4th, 2022 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic G1
9 Horse Silk Walton Street Walton Street
Cape Cross
4.12 Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
9th, 2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
10 Horse Silk Gufo Gufo
Declaration of War
6.92 Christophe Clement
Joel Rosario
7th, 2022 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic G1 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic G1
11 Horse Silk Tarnawa Tarnawa
Shamardal
8.10 Dermot K. Weld
Colin T. Keane
11th, 2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1 9-5
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
12 Horse Silk Astronaut Astronaut
Quality Road
5.84 John A. Shirreffs
Victor Espinoza
1st, 2022 Red Smith G2 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Red Smith G2
13 Horse Silk Tribhuvan Tribhuvan
Toronado
6.03 Chad C. Brown
Jose L. Ortiz
6th, 2022 Sword Dancer G1 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Sword Dancer G1
14 Horse Silk Acclimate Acclimate
Acclamation
6.07 Philip D'Amato
Ricardo Gonzalez
1st, 2022 San Luis Rey G3 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 San Luis Rey G3