2020 Randwick Guineas G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Randwick-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Shadow Hero Shadow Hero
Pierro
5.79 Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
4th, 2020 Australian Derby G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Australian Derby G1
2 Horse Silk Microphone Microphone
Exceed And Excel
6.34 James Cummings
Hugh Bowman
2nd, 2020 Randwick Guineas G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Randwick Guineas G1
3 Horse Silk Brandenburg Brandenburg
Burgundy
5.45 John Sargent
Rachel King
3rd, 2020 Doncaster Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Doncaster Mile G1
4 Horse Silk Reloaded Reloaded
Snitzel
0.00 Chris Waller
James McDonald
3rd, 2020 Rosehill Guineas G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Rosehill Guineas G1
5 Horse Silk Warning Warning
Declaration of War
0.00 Anthony Freedman
Tommy Berry
12th, 2020 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Melbourne Cup G1
6 Horse Silk The Holy One The Holy One
Tavistock
0.00 Trent Busuttin and Natalie Young
Michael J. Walker
11th, 2020 Rosehill Guineas G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Rosehill Guineas G1
7 Horse Silk Prince Fawaz Prince Fawaz
Fastnet Rock
0.00 Anthony Cummings
Adam Hyeronimus
17th, 2020 Doncaster Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Doncaster Mile G1
8 Horse Silk Castelvecchio Castelvecchio
Dundeel
5.79 Robert Litt
Kerrin McEvoy
9th, 2020 Australian Derby G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Australian Derby G1
9 Horse Silk Conqueror Conqueror
Fastnet Rock
5.12 David and Ben Hayes and Tom Dabernig
Ryan Maloney
9th, 2020 Randwick Guineas G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Randwick Guineas G1
10 Horse Silk Fortress Command Fortress Command
Sebring
0.00 Gerald Ryan
Jason Collett
6th, 2020 Tulloch Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Tulloch Stakes G2
11 Horse Silk Pancho Pancho
Dissident
0.00 Chris Waller
Nash Rawiller
6th, 2020 Rosehill Guineas G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Rosehill Guineas G1
12 Horse Silk Sirmaze Sirmaze
Hampton Court
0.00 Jason Coyle
Timothy 'Tim' Clark
9th, 2020 Tulloch Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Tulloch Stakes G2