2019 Prix Maurice de Gheest G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Deauville-FR
Post Time:
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Advertise Advertise
Showcasing
0.00 Martyn Meade
Frankie Dettori
7th, 2019 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 3-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
2 Horse Silk Brando Brando
Pivotal
7.61 Kevin A. Ryan
Tom Eaves
12th, 2021 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
3 Horse Silk Space Blues Space Blues
Dubawi
6.89 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
1st, 2021 Breeders' Cup Mile G1 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
4 Horse Silk Spinning Memories Spinning Memories
Arcano
4.59 Pascal F. Bary
Christophe Soumillon
7th, 2020 Prix de la Foret G1 40-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Prix de la Foret G1
5 Horse Silk One Master One Master
Fastnet Rock
7.17 William J. Haggas
Pierre-Charles Boudot
3rd, 2020 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
6 Horse Silk Pretty Pollyanna Pretty Pollyanna
Oasis Dream
3.79 Michael Bell-GB
Oisin Murphy
2nd, 2019 Hopeful Stakes LS 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Hopeful Stakes LS
7 Horse Silk Polydream Polydream
Oasis Dream
6.93 Freddie Head
Maxime Guyon
7th, 2019 Prix Maurice de Gheest G1 7-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Prix Maurice de Gheest G1
8 Horse Silk So Perfect So Perfect
Scat Daddy
5.45 Aidan P. O'Brien
Andrea Atzeni
17th, 2019 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
9 Horse Silk Fox Champion Fox Champion
Kodiac
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Silvestre De Sousa
4th, 2021 Heritage Handicap 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Heritage Handicap
10 Horse Silk Mr Lupton Mr Lupton
Elnadim
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Cristian Demuro
15th, 2022 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Le Brivido Le Brivido
Siyouni
5.87 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
7th, 2019 City of York Stakes G2 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 City of York Stakes G2
12 Horse Silk King Malpic King Malpic
King's Best
0.00 Thierry Lemer
Olivier Peslier
13th, 2020 1351 Turf Sprint 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 1351 Turf Sprint
13 Horse Silk Invincible Army Invincible Army
Invincible Spirit
0.00 James Tate
P. J. McDonald
4th, 2019 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp G1
14 Horse Silk Munitions Munitions
War Front
5.27 Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
14th, 2019 Prix Maurice de Gheest G1 40-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Prix Maurice de Gheest G1
15 Horse Silk Namos Namos
Medicean
0.00 Dominik Moser
Wladimir Panov
5th, 2022 Goldene Peitsche G3 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Goldene Peitsche G3