2019 Premier Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Curragh-IRE
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Buffer Zone Buffer Zone
Bated Breath
0.00 Ger M. Lyons
Colin T. Keane
12th, 2022 HH The President Cup LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 HH The President Cup LS
2 Horse Silk Make A Challenge Make A Challenge
Invincible Spirit
0.00 Denis Gerard Hogan
J. M. Sheridan
9th, 2022 Greenlands Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Greenlands Stakes G2
3 Horse Silk Gulliver Gulliver
Sayif
0.00 David O'Meara
Daniel Tudhope
16th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
4 Horse Silk Gordon Lord Byron Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.06 Tom Hogan
William J. 'Billy' Lee
5th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
5 Horse Silk Blairmayne Blairmayne
Zebedee
0.00 Miss Natalia Lupini
Killian J. Leonard
5th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
6 Horse Silk Castletownshend Castletownshend
Equiano
0.00 Thomas M. Walsh
Mikey Sheehy
16th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
7 Horse Silk Venturous Venturous
Raven's Pass
0.00 David Barron
Robbie P. Downey
4th, 2022 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Ardhoomey Ardhoomey
Dark Angel
0.00 Ger M. Lyons
Gary F. Carroll
2nd, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
9 Horse Silk Twenty Minutes Twenty Minutes
Rip Van Winkle
0.00 Damian Joseph English
Leigh F. Roche
9th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
10 Horse Silk Mary Salome Mary Salome
Zebedee
0.00 Madeleine Tylicki
David Egan
10th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
11 Horse Silk Scorching Heat Scorching Heat
Acclamation
0.00 Adrian McGuinness
Conor P. Hoban
10th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
12 Horse Silk Primo Uomo Primo Uomo
Strategic Prince
0.00 Gerald O'Leary
Niall G. McCullagh
6th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Sirjack Thomas Sirjack Thomas
Fast Company
0.00 Adrian McGuinness
Shane Foley
14th, 2020 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Premier Handicap
14 Horse Silk Sunset Nova Sunset Nova
Zebedee
0.00 Andrew Slattery
Alan Persse
14th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
15 Horse Silk That's Not Me That's Not Me
Dandy Man
0.00 Anthony McCann
Charlie O'Dwyer
15th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
16 Horse Silk Master Matt Master Matt
Slade Power
0.00 Matthew J. Smith
Sean Davis
19th, 2022 Heritage Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Heritage Handicap
17 Horse Silk Tresorier Tresorier
Dunkerque
0.00 John James Feane
Gabriele Malune
17th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
18 Horse Silk Rhydwyn Rhydwyn
Kodiac
0.00 Tom Hogan
Ben Coen
13th, 2020 Platinum Stakes LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Platinum Stakes LS
19 Horse Silk Maarek Maarek
Pivotal
8.03 Miss Evanna McCutcheon
Mark Gallagher
11th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
20 Horse Silk Alfredo Arcano Alfredo Arcano
Arcano
0.00 David Marnane
Gary Halpin
3rd, 2021 Conditions
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Conditions
21 Horse Silk Blyton Blyton
Kodiac
0.00 Luke Comer
Joe Doyle
21st, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
22 Horse Silk North Wind North Wind
No Nay Never
0.00 Damian Joseph English
Chris D. Hayes
22nd, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
23 Horse Silk Miss Jabeam Miss Jabeam
Bungle Inthejungle
0.00 Aidan Anthony Howard
Nathan Crosse
23rd, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap
24 Horse Silk Eclipse Storm Eclipse Storm
Dream Ahead
0.00 James A.'Fozzy' Stack
Andrew J. Slattery
24th, 2019 Premier Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Premier Handicap