2019 Mile Championship G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Kyoto-JPN
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Indy Champ Indy Champ
Stay Gold
6.84 Hidetaka Otonashi
Kenichi Ikezoe
5th, 2021 Hong Kong Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Hong Kong Mile G1
2 Horse Silk Danon Premium Danon Premium
Deep Impact
5.94 Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuga Kawada
7th, 2021 Yasuda Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Yasuda Kinen G1
3 Horse Silk Persian Knight Persian Knight
Harbinger
5.09 Yasutoshi Ikee
Oisin Murphy
14th, 2021 Arima Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Arima Kinen G1
4 Horse Silk My Style My Style
Heart's Cry
0.00 Mitsugu Kon
Katsuharu Tanaka
10th, 2022 Silk Road Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Silk Road Stakes G3
5 Horse Silk Danon Kingly Danon Kingly
Deep Impact
6.34 Kiyoshi Hagiwara
Norihiro Yokoyama
8th, 2021 Hong Kong Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Hong Kong Mile G1
6 Horse Silk Catedral Catedral
Heart's Cry
5.12 Manabu Ikezoe
Yutaka Take
18th, 2022 Yasuda Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Yasuda Kinen G1
7 Horse Silk Kurino Gaudi Kurino Gaudi
Screen Hero
0.00 Norio Fujisawa
Yusuke Fujioka
14th, 2021 Mile Championship G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Mile Championship G1
8 Horse Silk Guanciale Guanciale
Screen Hero
4.79 Yoshihito Kitade
Masami Matsuoka
10th, 2019 Hanshin Cup G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Hanshin Cup G2
9 Horse Silk Red Olga Red Olga
Deep Impact
0.00 Hideaki Fujiwara
Mirai Iwata
9th, 2019 Mile Championship G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Mile Championship G1
10 Horse Silk Diatonic Diatonic
Lord Kanaloa
5.45 Takayuki Yasuda
Christophe Soumillon
14th, 2022 Yasuda Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Yasuda Kinen G1
11 Horse Silk Primo Scene Primo Scene
Deep Impact
5.12 Tetsuya Kimura
William T. Buick
15th, 2020 Sekiya Kinen G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Sekiya Kinen G3
12 Horse Silk Time Trip Time Trip
Lord Ultima
0.00 Masatatsu Kikukawa
Hideaki Miyuki
16th, 2020 Swan Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Swan Stakes G2
13 Horse Silk Fiano Romano Fiano Romano
Fastnet Rock
0.00 Tomokazu Takano
Kota Fujioka
10th, 2020 Keeneland Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Keeneland Cup G3
14 Horse Silk Mozu Ascot Mozu Ascot
Frankel
5.87 Yoshito Yahagi
Ryuji Wada
5th, 2020 Champions Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Champions Cup G1
15 Horse Silk Leyenda Leyenda
King Kamehameha
0.00 Kazuo Fujisawa
Christophe Patrice Lemaire
6th, 2021 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap G3
16 Horse Silk Al Ain Al Ain
Deep Impact
4.59 Yasutoshi Ikee
Ryan Moore
11th, 2019 Arima Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Arima Kinen G1
17 Horse Silk Emeral Fight Emeral Fight
Kurofune
5.79 Ikuo Aizawa
Yukito Ishikawa
16th, 2021 Tokyo Shimbun Hai G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Tokyo Shimbun Hai G3