2019 Blue Grass Stakes G2

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Keeneland
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age / Sex:
3 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Vekoma Vekoma
Candy Ride
8.12 George Weaver
Javier J. Castellano
1st, 2020 Metropolitan G1 9-5
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Metropolitan G1
2 Horse Silk Win Win Win Win Win Win
Hat Trick
7.26 Michael J. Trombetta
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2020 Forego G1 7-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Forego G1
3 Horse Silk Signalman Signalman
General Quarters
6.75 Kenneth G. McPeek
Brian J. Hernandez, Jr.
5th, 2021 John B. Connally Turf Cup G3 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 John B. Connally Turf Cup G3
4 Horse Silk Somelikeithotbrown Somelikeithotbrown
Big Brown
6.78 Michael J. Maker
Tyler Gaffalione
7th, 2022 Alex M. Robb RS 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Alex M. Robb RS
5 Horse Silk Chess Chief Chess Chief
Into Mischief
5.48 Dallas Stewart
Paco Lopez
6th, 2023 Louisiana G3 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 Louisiana G3
6 Horse Silk So Alive So Alive
Super Saver
6.13 Todd A. Pletcher
Luis Saez
4th, FG AlwOC (2/9/20-R7) 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, FG AlwOC (2/9/20-R7)
7 Horse Silk Sir Winston Sir Winston
Awesome Again
6.52 Mark E. Casse
Julien R. Leparoux
5th, 2022 Pegasus World Cup G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Pegasus World Cup G1
8 Horse Silk Admire Admire
Cairo Prince
7.04 Dale L. Romans
Robby J. Albarado
1st, Kee Str (7/8/20-R7) 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Kee Str (7/8/20-R7)
9 Horse Silk Moonster Moonster
Malibu Moon
5.54 Dale L. Romans
John McKee
9th, 2019 Blue Grass Stakes G2 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Blue Grass Stakes G2
10 Horse Silk Market King Market King
Into Mischief
4.05 D. Wayne Lukas
Jon Kenton Court
5th, Sar Allow (7/13/19-R10) 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Sar Allow (7/13/19-R10)
11 Horse Silk Lucky Lee Lucky Lee
Flatter
5.60 John C. Servis
Chris Landeros
11th, 2019 Blue Grass Stakes G2 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Blue Grass Stakes G2
12 Horse Silk Aquadini Aquadini
Bernardini
4.79 Dallas Stewart
Corey J. Lanerie
9th, CD AlwOC (5/4/19-R13) 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, CD AlwOC (5/4/19-R13)
13 Horse Silk Dream Maker Dream Maker
Tapit
6.57 Mark Casse Duplicate
Florent Geroux
6th, GP AlwOC (5/6/22-R8) 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, GP AlwOC (5/6/22-R8)
14 Horse Silk Parsimony Parsimony
Dominus
5.05 Doug F. O'Neill
Mario Gutierrez
7th, Aqu Claim (10/21/22-R4) 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Aqu Claim (10/21/22-R4)