2018 Oak Tree Stakes G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Goodwood-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Pretty Baby Pretty Baby
Orpen
5.45 William J. Haggas
Dane O'Neill
13th, 2019 Sceptre Stakes G3 3-1
Last Race 13th, 2019 Sceptre Stakes G3
2 Horse Silk Dancing Star Dancing Star
Aqlaam
5.84 Andrew M. Balding
Oisin Murphy
7th, 2019 Handicap 12-1
Last Race 7th, 2019 Handicap
3 Horse Silk Indian Blessing Indian Blessing
Sepoy
4.79 Ed Walker
Gerald Mosse
11th, 2019 First Lady Stakes G1 30-1
Last Race 11th, 2019 First Lady Stakes G1
4 Horse Silk One Master One Master
Fastnet Rock
7.17 William J. Haggas
James Doyle
3rd, 2020 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 10-1
Last Race 3rd, 2020 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
5 Horse Silk Poetic Charm Poetic Charm
Dubawi
0.00 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
1st, 2019 Balanchine G2 8-1
Last Race 1st, 2019 Balanchine G2
6 Horse Silk Most Gifted Most Gifted
War Front
0.00 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
6th, 2018 Garnet Stakes LS 10-1
Last Race 6th, 2018 Garnet Stakes LS
7 Horse Silk Betty F Betty F
Frankel
4.45 Jeremy Noseda
Jim Crowley
8th, Aqu Allow (11/29/19-R6) 30-1
Last Race 8th, Aqu Allow (11/29/19-R6)
8 Horse Silk Di Fede Di Fede
Shamardal
0.00 Ralph M. Beckett
Harry Bentley
1st, 2019 October Stakes LS 12-1
Last Race 1st, 2019 October Stakes LS
9 Horse Silk Promising Promising
Invincible Spirit
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Hayley Turner
9th, 2018 Flying Fillies' Stakes LS 20-1
Last Race 9th, 2018 Flying Fillies' Stakes LS
10 Horse Silk Dance Diva Dance Diva
Mayson
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Paul Hanagan
11th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap 30-1
Last Race 11th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
11 Horse Silk Dan's Dream Dan's Dream
Cityscape
0.00 Mick R. Channon
Andrea Atzeni
7th, 2019 Fairy Bridge Stakes G3 12-1
Last Race 7th, 2019 Fairy Bridge Stakes G3
12 Horse Silk Pepita Pepita
Sir Prancealot
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
Tom Marquand
12th, 2018 October Stakes LS 18-1
Last Race 12th, 2018 October Stakes LS
13 Horse Silk Carolinae Carolinae
Makfi
0.00 Charlie Fellowes
Stevie Donohoe
15th, 2018 Handicap 40-1
Last Race 15th, 2018 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Sequilla Sequilla
Siyouni
0.00 Andre Fabre
Frankie Dettori
8th, 2018 Prix du Petit Couvert G3 4-1
Last Race 8th, 2018 Prix du Petit Couvert G3
15 Horse Silk Lida Lida
Lope de Vega
0.00 Pia Brandt
David Egan
12th, 2018 Prix Fille de l'Air G3 20-1
Last Race 12th, 2018 Prix Fille de l'Air G3
16 Horse Silk Binti Al Nar Binti Al Nar
Areion
4.45 Peter Schiergen
Andrasch Starke
4th, Sar AlwOC (8/9/19-R8) 40-1
Last Race 4th, Sar AlwOC (8/9/19-R8)