2018 Meydan Classic LS

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Zaman Zaman
Dutch Art
0.00 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
4th, 2023 Handicap 4-5
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 Handicap
2 Horse Silk Waqqad Waqqad
Quality Road
0.00 Rashed Bouresly
Gerald Avranche
4th, 2018 Conditions 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Conditions
3 Horse Silk Freescape Freescape
Cityscape
0.00 David Marnane
Patrick J. Cosgrave
7th, 2023 Singspiel Stakes G2 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 Singspiel Stakes G2
4 Horse Silk El Chapo El Chapo
Lethal Force
0.00 Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Luke Morris
13th, 2020 Conditions 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Conditions
5 Horse Silk Centenary Diamond Centenary Diamond
Kitten's Joy
0.00 Ahmad bin Harmash
Silvestre De Sousa
5th, 2018 Meydan Classic LS 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Meydan Classic LS
6 Horse Silk Nordic Defense Nordic Defense
Makfi
0.00 Niels Petersen
Per-Anders Graberg
6th, 2018 Stockholm Cup International G3 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Stockholm Cup International G3
7 Horse Silk Racing Country Racing Country
Dubawi
0.00 Saeed bin Suroor
Gerald Mosse
5th, 2021 Handicap 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Handicap
8 Horse Silk De Bruyne Horse De Bruyne Horse
Showcasing
4.59 Brendan G. Powell
John F. Egan
7th, 2018 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
9 Horse Silk Doublet Doublet
Epaulette
0.00 Salem bin Ghadayer
Xavier Ziani
5th, 2019 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
10 Horse Silk Best Alliance Best Alliance
Dark Angel
0.00 Doug Watson
Sam Hitchcott
5th, 2018 Guisborough Stakes LS 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Guisborough Stakes LS
11 Horse Silk Blue Laureate Blue Laureate
Poet's Voice
0.00 Doug Watson
Tom Marquand
12th, 2020 Handicap 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
12 Horse Silk Arroway Arroway
Kitten's Joy
0.00 Salem bin Ghadayer
Mickael Barzalona
4th, 2022 Handicap 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Mutamayel Mutamayel
Snitzel
0.00 David A. Hayes
Jim Crowley
13th, 2018 Al Bastakiya LS 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Al Bastakiya LS
14 Horse Silk Circle Dream Circle Dream
Oasis Dream
0.00 Satish Seemar
Richard Mullen
15th, 2021 Handicap 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Handicap