2018 Albany Stakes G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Ascot-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
2 F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Main Edition Main Edition
Zoffany
6.34 Mark Johnston
James Doyle
6th, 2019 Ben Marshall Stakes LS
Last Race 6th, 2019 Ben Marshall Stakes LS
2 Horse Silk La Pelosa La Pelosa
Dandy Man
0.00 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
10th, 2018 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf G1
Last Race 10th, 2018 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf G1
3 Horse Silk Fairyland Fairyland
Kodiac
0.00 Aidan P. O'Brien
Seamie Heffernan
10th, 2019 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp G1
Last Race 10th, 2019 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp G1
4 Horse Silk Angel's Hideaway Angel's Hideaway
Dark Angel
5.12 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
11th, 2019 Sceptre Stakes G3
Last Race 11th, 2019 Sceptre Stakes G3
5 Horse Silk Pretty Pollyanna Pretty Pollyanna
Oasis Dream
3.79 Michael Bell-GB
Silvestre De Sousa
2nd, 2019 Hopeful Stakes LS
Last Race 2nd, 2019 Hopeful Stakes LS
6 Horse Silk Byron Bay Byron Bay
Showcasing
0.00 Yan Durepaire
Mickael Barzalona
7th, 2018 Prix Zeddaan LS
Last Race 7th, 2018 Prix Zeddaan LS
7 Horse Silk Chicas Amigas Chicas Amigas
Dragon Falls
0.00 Mrs. John 'Jessica' Harrington
Colm O'Donoghue
10th, 2019 Committed Stakes LS
Last Race 10th, 2019 Committed Stakes LS
8 Horse Silk Satisfying Satisfying
Fast Company
0.00 Richard Hughes
Shane W. Kelly
8th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
Last Race 8th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Nakakande Nakakande
Bungle Inthejungle
0.00 Jamie A. Osborne
Dougie Costello
9th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
Last Race 9th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
10 Horse Silk Cotubanama Cotubanama
Heeraat
0.00 Mick R. Channon
Charles Bishop
10th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
Last Race 10th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
11 Horse Silk Octave Octave
Dawn Approach
0.00 Mark Johnston
Jim Crowley
5th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
Last Race 5th, 2019 Fillies' Handicap
12 Horse Silk Reponse Exacte Reponse Exacte
Rajsaman
4.45 Gina Rarick
Oisin Murphy
8th, 2018 Prix Saraca LS
Last Race 8th, 2018 Prix Saraca LS
13 Horse Silk Stillwater Cove Stillwater Cove
Quality Road
5.27 Wesley A. Ward
Joel Rosario
5th, CD Allow (11/15/20-R7)
Last Race 5th, CD Allow (11/15/20-R7)
14 Horse Silk Just Wonderful Just Wonderful
Dansili
6.34 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
5th, 2019 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
Last Race 5th, 2019 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
15 Horse Silk Jensue Jensue
Red Jazz
0.00 Tom Dascombe
Richard Kingscote
15th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
Last Race 15th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
16 Horse Silk Hawayel Hawayel
Dandy Man
0.00 Charles Hills
James McDonald
7th, 2018 Nursery Handicap
Last Race 7th, 2018 Nursery Handicap
17 Horse Silk Merry Go Round Merry Go Round
Literato
4.45 Peter Schiergen
Andrasch Starke
17th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
Last Race 17th, 2018 Albany Stakes G3
18 Horse Silk No More Regrets No More Regrets
Kodiac
0.00 Matthieu Palussiere
Olivier Peslier
2nd, 2018 Novice Stakes
Last Race 2nd, 2018 Novice Stakes