2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Jungle Cat Jungle Cat
Iffraaj
6.69 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
1st, 2018 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1 5-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1
2 Horse Silk Baccarat Baccarat
Dutch Art
0.00 Charlie Appleby
Colm O'Donoghue
10th, 2018 Al Quoz Sprint G1 7-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Al Quoz Sprint G1
3 Horse Silk The Right Man The Right Man
Lope de Vega
5.59 Didier Guillemin
Francois-Xavier Bertras
12th, 2019 Prix de Seine-et-Oise G3 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Prix de Seine-et-Oise G3
4 Horse Silk Tupi Tupi
Tamayuz
4.45 Richard Hannon Jr.
Mickael Barzalona
7th, 2021 Handicap 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Handicap
5 Horse Silk Final Venture Final Venture
Equiano
0.00 Paul T. Midgley
Pat Dobbs
9th, 2020 Handicap 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Mustallib Mustallib
Iffraaj
0.00 Ali Rashid Al-Rayhi
Dane O'Neill
6th, 2019 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
7 Horse Silk Caspian Prince Caspian Prince
Dylan Thomas
5.79 Roger G. Fell
Frankie Dettori
6th, 2021 Handicap 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Speed Hawk Speed Hawk
Henny Hughes
0.00 Dhruba Selvaratnam
Chris D. Hayes
2nd, 2018 Conditions 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Conditions
9 Horse Silk Roicead Roicead
Giant's Causeway
0.00 Dhruba Selvaratnam
Richard Mullen
9th, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint
10 Horse Silk Fabulous One Fabulous One
Elusive City
5.12 Chris W Y So
Oisin Murphy
6th, 2019 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy G3 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy G3
11 Horse Silk Tahanee Tahanee
Stormy Atlantic
0.00 Michael F. De Kock
Patrick J. Cosgrave
11th, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint
12 Horse Silk Magnus Maximus Magnus Maximus
Holy Roman Emperor
0.00 Robyn Brisland
Tadhg O'Shea
2nd, 2018 Handicap 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Solar Flair Solar Flair
Equiano
0.00 William J. Knight
Andrea Atzeni
8th, 2018 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Krypton Factor Krypton Factor
Kyllachy
6.89 Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Sam Hitchcott
4th, 2018 Mahab Al Shimaal G3 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Mahab Al Shimaal G3
15 Horse Silk Watchable Watchable
Pivotal
0.00 David O'Meara
Adrie de Vries
3rd, 2021 Handicap 40-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Handicap
16 Horse Silk Ghaamer Ghaamer
Hard Spun
0.00 Ali Rashid Al-Rayhi
Jim Crowley
7th, 2019 Jebel Ali Sprint LS 40-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Jebel Ali Sprint LS