2017 Heritage Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Ascot-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Stamp Hill Stamp Hill
Zoffany
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Paul Hanagan
8th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
2 Horse Silk Mjjack Mjjack
Elzaam
6.34 Karl R. Burke
Royston L. Ffrench
8th, 2020 Saudi Cup
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Saudi Cup
3 Horse Silk Withernsea Withernsea
Dark Angel
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Gerald Mosse
17th, 2018 Claiming Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Claiming Handicap
4 Horse Silk Johnny Barnes Johnny Barnes
Acclamation
6.02 John Gosden
William T. Buick
5th, 2017 Heritage Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Heritage Handicap
5 Horse Silk Firmament Firmament
Cape Cross
0.00 David O'Meara
Oisin Murphy
14th, 2021 Hambleton Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Hambleton Handicap
6 Horse Silk Makzeem Makzeem
Makfi
0.00 Roger Charlton
Silvestre De Sousa
8th, 2021 Prix Exbury G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Prix Exbury G3
7 Horse Silk Havre De Paix Havre De Paix
Le Havre
4.79 David Menuisier
Martin J. Dwyer
1st, 2017 Prix Isola Bella LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Prix Isola Bella LS
8 Horse Silk Shady McCoy Shady McCoy
English Channel
0.00 Ian Williams
Ryan Powell
10th, 2019 Claiming Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Claiming Handicap
9 Horse Silk Flaming Spear Flaming Spear
Lope de Vega
0.00 Kevin A. Ryan
Robert Winston
18th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
10 Horse Silk Mount Tahan Mount Tahan
Lope de Vega
0.00 Kevin A. Ryan
Joe Doyle
8th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Remarkable Remarkable
Pivotal
0.00 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Heritage Handicap
12 Horse Silk Burnt Sugar Burnt Sugar
Lope de Vega
5.64 Roger G. Fell
Joey Haynes
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Heritage Handicap
13 Horse Silk Jack Dexter Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44 Jim S. Goldie
Hollie Doyle
20th, 2017 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Nicholas T Nicholas T
Rail Link
0.00 Jim S. Goldie
Kieran O'Neill
1st, 2021 Conditions Stakes
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Conditions Stakes
15 Horse Silk Fawaareq Fawaareq
Invincible Spirit
0.00 Owen J. Burrows
Jim Crowley
1st, 2023 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 Handicap
16 Horse Silk Yuften Yuften
Invincible Spirit
7.36 Roger Charlton
Kieran Shoemark
1st, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
17 Horse Silk Squats Squats
Dandy Man
0.00 William J. Haggas
Adam Kirby
3rd, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
18 Horse Silk Sir Roderic Sir Roderic
Roderic O'Connor
0.00 Rod Millman
William Carson
7th, 2018 Claiming Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Claiming Handicap
19 Horse Silk Viscount Barfield Viscount Barfield
Raven's Pass
4.45 Andrew M. Balding
David Probert
8th, 2019 Prix de Meautry G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Prix de Meautry G3
20 Horse Silk Big Time Big Time
Kheleyf
0.00 Kevin A. Ryan
Graham Lee
12th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
21 Horse Silk Swift Approval Swift Approval
Approve
0.00 Stuart C. Williams
Milly Naseb
8th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
22 Horse Silk Fastnet Tempest Fastnet Tempest
Fastnet Rock
0.00 William J. Haggas
Ryan Moore
15th, 2018 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes G1
23 Horse Silk Gossiping Gossiping
Dubawi
0.00 Gary L. Moore
Shane W. Kelly
6th, 2020 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Handicap
24 Horse Silk Above The Rest Above The Rest
Excellent Art
0.00 David Barron
Clifford Lee
10th, 2019 Golden Rose Stakes LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Golden Rose Stakes LS
25 Horse Silk Buckstay Buckstay
Lawman
0.00 Peter Chapple-Hyam
Fran M. Berry
25th, 2017 Heritage Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Heritage Handicap
26 Horse Silk Heaven's Guest Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
0.00 Richard A. Fahey
Stevie Donohoe
5th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
27 Horse Silk Top Score Top Score
Hard Spun
0.00 Saeed bin Suroor
Cameron Noble
9th, 2019 Zabeel Mile G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Zabeel Mile G2