2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Aerovelocity Aerovelocity
Pins
8.16 Paul O'Sullivan
Zac Purton
8th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup G2 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup G2
2 Horse Silk Lucky Bubbles Lucky Bubbles
Sebring
8.03 Francis K W Lui
Brett Prebble
16th, 2018 Sprinters Stakes G1 3-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Sprinters Stakes G1
3 Horse Silk Peniaphobia Peniaphobia
Dandy Man
7.23 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Silvestre De Sousa
6th, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1
4 Horse Silk Amazing Kids Amazing Kids
Falkirk
5.45 John Size
Joao Moreira
7th, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1
5 Horse Silk Signs Of Blessing Signs Of Blessing
Invincible Spirit
7.05 Francois Rohaut
Stephane Pasquier
1st, 2018 Handicap 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Takedown Takedown
Stratum
4.79 Gary W. Moore-Aus.
Timothy 'Tim' Clark
6th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1
7 Horse Silk Not Listenin'tome Not Listenin'tome
Dylan Thomas
8.18 John Moore
Hugh Bowman
6th, 2018 Premier Bowl G2 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Premier Bowl G2
8 Horse Silk Super Jockey Super Jockey
Sandtrap
4.79 A. Tony Millard
Karis Teetan
8th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1
9 Horse Silk Strathmore Strathmore
Fastnet Rock
5.12 A. Tony Millard
Neil Callan
7th, 2017 Premier Bowl G2 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Premier Bowl G2
10 Horse Silk Big Arthur Big Arthur
Sakura Bakushin O
6.07 Kenichi Fujioka
Ryan Moore
6th, 2017 Sprinters Stakes G1 7-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Sprinters Stakes G1
11 Horse Silk Rebel Dane Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76 Gary Portelli
Ben Melham
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1
12 Horse Silk Red Falx Red Falx
Swept Overboard
6.07 Tomohito Ozeki
Mirco Demuro
8th, 2018 Hanshin Cup G2 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Hanshin Cup G2
13 Horse Silk Growl Growl
Oasis Dream
6.44 Richard A. Fahey
Graham Lee
7th, 2020 Queensferry Stakes LS 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2020 Queensferry Stakes LS