2014 Sydney Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Randwick-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk The Offer The Offer
Montjeu
4.79 Gai Waterhouse
Tommy Berry
8th, 2015 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Melbourne Cup G1
2 Horse Silk Opinion Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47 Chris Waller
Jason Collett
8th, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap G1
3 Horse Silk Sertorius Sertorius
Galileo
7.42 Jamie Edwards and Bruce Elkington
Ryan Maloney
10th, 2016 Victoria Handicap G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Victoria Handicap G3
4 Horse Silk Brigantin Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49 Chris Waller
Craig Newitt
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap G1
5 Horse Silk Epingle Epingle
Pins
4.79 Michael C. Kent
Craig A. Williams
3rd, 2015 Tattersalls Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Tattersalls Cup G3
6 Horse Silk Tupac Amaru Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27 Peter Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap G1
7 Horse Silk Let's Make Adeal Let's Make Adeal
Red Ransom
7.19 Nigel Blackiston
Zac Purton
1st, 2015 The Bart Cummings G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 The Bart Cummings G3
8 Horse Silk Desert Jeuney Desert Jeuney
Desert King
4.45 Nigel Blackiston
Brenton Avdulla
12th, 2016 Victoria Handicap G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Victoria Handicap G3
9 Horse Silk Who Shot Thebarman Who Shot Thebarman
Yamanin Vital
7.48 Mark Oulaghan
James McDonald
7th, 2018 Zipping Classic G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Zipping Classic G2
10 Horse Silk Angola Angola
Helenus
0.00 Pat Carey
Jay Ford
10th, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
11 Horse Silk Tremec Tremec
Zabeel
4.45 John P. Thompson
Christian Reith
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Doncaster Prelude G3
12 Horse Silk Voleuse De Coeurs Voleuse De Coeurs
Teofilo
0.00 Michael Moroney
Glen Boss
12th, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
13 Horse Silk Like A Carousel Like A Carousel
Helike
4.45 Ken Keys
Hugh Bowman
6th, 2016 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Sydney Cup G1
14 Horse Silk Fifth Column Fifth Column
Court Command
0.00 Gerard Betros
Kathy O'Hara
14th, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
15 Horse Silk Hippopus Hippopus
High Chaparral
5.59 Gai Waterhouse
Jim Cassidy
12th, 2016 Lexus Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Lexus Stakes G3
16 Horse Silk Gondokoro Gondokoro
Zabeel
0.00 Pat Carey
Rhys McLeod
16th, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
17 Horse Silk Macedonian Macedonian
Zabeel
0.00 Peter G. Moody
Chad Schofield
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Sydney Cup G1