2014 Prix de la Foret G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
ParisLongchamp-FR
Post Time:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Olympic Glory Olympic Glory
Choisir
7.96 Richard Hannon Jr.
Frankie Dettori
1st, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1
2 Horse Silk Gordon Lord Byron Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.06 Tom Hogan
Wayne M. Lordan
5th, 2019 Handicap 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2019 Handicap
3 Horse Silk Noozhoh Canarias Noozhoh Canarias
Caradak
8.22 Carlos Laffon-Parias
Christophe Soumillon
2nd, 2016 Gran Premio Antonio Blasco 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Gran Premio Antonio Blasco
4 Horse Silk Vorda Vorda
Orpen
8.08 Philippe Sogorb
Christophe Patrice Lemaire
4th, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1
5 Horse Silk Anodin Anodin
Anabaa
8.15 Freddie Head
Olivier Peslier
2nd, 2014 Breeders' Cup Mile G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
6 Horse Silk Ansgar Ansgar
Celtic Swing
7.95 Sabrina J. Harty
James Doyle
9th, 2015 Concorde Stakes G3 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Concorde Stakes G3
7 Horse Silk Fiesolana Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10 Willie M. McCreery
William J. 'Billy' Lee
8th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf G1
8 Horse Silk Gammarth Gammarth
Layman
8.07 Henri-Alex Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
12th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert G3 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert G3
9 Horse Silk Es Que Love Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87 Clive G. Cox
Adam Kirby
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1
10 Horse Silk That Is The Spirit That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31 David O'Meara
Ryan Moore
1st, 2018 Handicap 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Karakontie Karakontie
Bernstein
8.19 Jonathan E. Pease
Stephane Pasquier
11th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Mile G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
12 Horse Silk Aljamaaheer Aljamaaheer
Dubawi
7.80 Roger Varian
Paul Hanagan
9th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes G3 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes G3
13 Horse Silk Darwin Darwin
Big Brown
7.80 Aidan P. O'Brien
Joseph P. O'Brien
12th, 2015 Jebel Hatta G1 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Jebel Hatta G1
14 Horse Silk Speedrider Speedrider
Dansili
6.07 Pia Brandt
Antoine Hamelin
14th, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1 200-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Prix de la Foret G1