2014 Mile Championship G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Kyoto-JPN
Post Time:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Danon Shark Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95 Ryuji Okubo
Yasunari Iwata
4th, 2016 Mile Championship G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Mile Championship G1
2 Horse Silk Fiero Fiero
Deep Impact
7.78 Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga
5th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1
3 Horse Silk Grandezza Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.03 Osamu Hirata
Shinichiro Akiyama
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Mainichi Okan G2
4 Horse Silk Tosen Ra Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
7.76 Hideaki Fujiwara
Yutaka Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Arima Kinen G1
5 Horse Silk Extra End Extra End
Deep Impact
7.61 Katsuhiko Sumii
William T. Buick
18th, 2016 Niigata Kinen G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Niigata Kinen G3
6 Horse Silk Grand Prix Boss Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03 Yoshito Yahagi
Kosei Miura
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Hong Kong Mile G1
7 Horse Silk Logotype Logotype
Lohengrin
8.22 Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Christophe Patrice Lemaire
2nd, 2017 Yasuda Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Yasuda Kinen G1
8 Horse Silk World Ace World Ace
Deep Impact
8.08 Yasutoshi Ikee
Pierre-Charles Boudot
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Challenge Cup G3
9 Horse Silk Daiwa Maggiore Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74 Yoshito Yahagi
Masayoshi Ebina
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy G3
10 Horse Silk Tagano Grandpa Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
6.89 Hiroyoshi Matsuda
Yuji Hishida
10th, 2015 Kokura Kinen G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Kokura Kinen G3
11 Horse Silk Sadamu Patek Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84 Masato Nishizono
Katsuharu Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Hanshin Cup G2
12 Horse Silk Excellente Cave Excellente Cave
Daiwa Major
4.79 Noriyuki Hori
Ryan Moore
12th, 2014 Mile Championship G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Mile Championship G1
13 Horse Silk Mikki Isle Mikki Isle
Deep Impact
7.82 Hidetaka Otonashi
Suguru Hamanaka
6th, 2016 Hanshin Cup G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Hanshin Cup G2
14 Horse Silk Red Arion Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
5.09 Kojiro Hashiguchi
Futoshi Komaki
17th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1
15 Horse Silk Clarente Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70 Kojiro Hashiguchi
Hironobu Tanabe
9th, 2017 Yasuda Kinen G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Yasuda Kinen G1
16 Horse Silk Sanrei Laser Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
7.05 Yoshitada Takahashi
Yuga Kawada
10th, 2015 Antares Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Antares Stakes G3
17 Horse Silk Horai Akiko Horai Akiko
Johannesburg
4.79 Katsumi Minai
Ryuji Wada
11th, 2015 Centaur Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Centaur Stakes G2