2014 Jockey Club Sprint G2

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Peniaphobia Peniaphobia
Dandy Man
7.23 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Douglas Whyte
6th, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1
2 Horse Silk Smart Volatility Smart Volatility
Danewin
4.45 Francis K W Lui
Gerald Mosse
11th, 2015 Jockey Club Sprint G2 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Jockey Club Sprint G2
3 Horse Silk Flagship Shine Flagship Shine
Tale of the Cat
6.27 John Moore
Nash Rawiller
4th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Class 1 Handicap
4 Horse Silk Golden Harvest Golden Harvest
Al Maher
0.00 A. Tony Millard
Umberto Rispoli
9th, 2018 Class 3 Handicap 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Class 3 Handicap
5 Horse Silk Lucky Nine Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03 Caspar Fownes
Brett Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint G1 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint G1
6 Horse Silk Super Jockey Super Jockey
Sandtrap
4.79 A. Tony Millard
Andrea Atzeni
8th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint G1
7 Horse Silk Exciting Dream Exciting Dream
Bertolini
0.00 John Moore
Christian Reith
9th, 2016 Challenge Cup 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Challenge Cup
8 Horse Silk Amber Sky Amber Sky
Exceed And Excel
7.48 Ricky P F Yiu
Mirco Demuro
3rd, 2017 Class 1 Handicap 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Class 1 Handicap
9 Horse Silk Charles The Great Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
0.00 John Moore
Neil Callan
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Sha Tin Vase
10 Horse Silk Frederick Engels Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67 John Moore
Matthew Chadwick
8th, 2016 Premier Cup 40-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Premier Cup
10 Horse Silk Bundle Of Joy Bundle Of Joy
Magic Albert
4.79 David J. Hall
Karis Teetan
9th, 2016 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy 80-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy
12 Horse Silk Sterling City Sterling City
Nadeem
6.39 John Moore
Joao Moreira
6th, 2015 Moonga Stakes G3 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Moonga Stakes G3
13 Horse Silk Spalato Spalato
Elusive City
8.06 John F.C. O'Hara
James McDonald
4th, 2016 Lion City Cup 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Lion City Cup
14 Horse Silk Aerovelocity Aerovelocity
Pins
8.16 Paul O'Sullivan
Zac Purton
8th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup G2 5-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup G2