2014 Cox Plate G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Moonee Valley-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Adelaide Adelaide
Galileo
8.12 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
8th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1
2 Horse Silk Fawkner Fawkner
Reset
7.82 Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall
11th, 2016 Peter Young Stakes G2 4-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Peter Young Stakes G2
3 Horse Silk Silent Achiever Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12 Roger James
Nash Rawiller
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup G1 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Doomben Cup G1
4 Horse Silk Side Glance Side Glance
Passing Glance
8.15 Andrew M. Balding
Jamie P. Spencer
8th, 2015 Dubai World Cup G1 18-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Dubai World Cup G1
5 Horse Silk Foreteller Foreteller
Dansili
7.93 Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
7th, 2015 Craven Plate G3 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Craven Plate G3
6 Horse Silk Happy Trails Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80 Paul Beshara
Damien Oliver
10th, 2016 Emirates Stakes G1 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Emirates Stakes G1
7 Horse Silk Criterion Criterion
Sebring
8.21 David Payne
James McDonald
11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1
8 Horse Silk Sweynesse Sweynesse
Lonhro
6.89 John O'Shea-Aus
Chad Schofield
12th, 2015 Epsom Handicap G1 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Epsom Handicap G1
9 Horse Silk The Cleaner The Cleaner
Savoire Vivre
6.89 Mick Burles
Steven Arnold
5th, 2016 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2
10 Horse Silk Wandjina Wandjina
Snitzel
5.12 Gai Waterhouse
Dean Yendall
6th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes G1 30-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes G1
11 Horse Silk Sacred Falls Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03 Chris Waller
Zac Purton
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile G1 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Doncaster Mile G1
12 Horse Silk Royal Descent Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60 Chris Waller
Glen Boss
13th, 2015 Myer Classic G1 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Myer Classic G1
13 Horse Silk Friends Of Ka Ying Friends Of Ka Ying
Al Maher
5.60 Gai Waterhouse
Craig Newitt
4th, 2017 Class 2 Handicap 25-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Class 2 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Guest Of Honour Guest Of Honour
Cape Cross
6.56 Marco Botti
Craig A. Williams
13th, 2016 Victoria Handicap G3 50-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Victoria Handicap G3