2014 Class 2 Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Flame Hero Flame Hero
Savabeel
0.00 Peter L. Ho
Douglas Whyte
7th, 2017 Hong Kong Gold Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2017 Hong Kong Gold Cup G1
2 Horse Silk Beauty Flame Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.94 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Olivier Doleuze
8th, 2018 Carrington Stakes LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2018 Carrington Stakes LS
3 Horse Silk Mr Gnocchi Mr Gnocchi
Hard Spun
0.00 Danny C S Shum
Gerald Mosse
6th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup
4 Horse Silk Travel Brother Travel Brother
Dutch Art
7.67 John Moore
Brett Prebble
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Class 2 Handicap
5 Horse Silk Jolly Victor Jolly Victor
Zabeel
0.00 A. Tony Millard
Vincent C Y Ho
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Class 2 Handicap
6 Horse Silk Kabayan Kabayan
Haradasun
0.00 John Moore
Derek K C Leung
11th, 2016 Centenary Vase
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2016 Centenary Vase
7 Horse Silk Lucky Forever Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
0.00 Chris W Y So
Dicky C Y Lui
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Class 2 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Travel Brand Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
0.00 Dennis C H Yip
Zac Purton
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Jockey Club Cup G2
9 Horse Silk Crazy Buddies Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
0.00 Anthony S.'Tony' Cruz
Keith M L Yeung
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
10 Horse Silk President Lincoln President Lincoln
O'Reilly
0.00 Danny C S Shum
Matthew Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Vanilla Vanilla
Host
0.00 Caspar Fownes
Andreas Suborics
13th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Class 2 Handicap
12 Horse Silk Dalwari Dalwari
More Than Ready
0.00 David J. Hall
Karis Teetan
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Liberator Liberator
Encosta de Lago
0.00 David E. Ferraris
Manoel Nunes
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Class 2 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Wire To Wire Wire To Wire
Observatory
0.00 Sean Woods
Luis Corrales
14th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Class 3 Handicap