2014 Ashland G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Keeneland
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Synthetic)
Age / Sex:
3 F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Room Service Room Service
More Than Ready
7.17 Wayne M. Catalano
Shaun X. Bridgmohan
7th, 2014 Belmont Oaks G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Belmont Oaks G1
1 Horse Silk Rosalind Rosalind
Broken Vow
7.03 Kenneth G. McPeek
Joel Rosario
3rd, 2015 La Prevoyante G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 La Prevoyante G3
3 Horse Silk Thank You Marylou Thank You Marylou
Birdstone
6.91 Michael J. Maker
Julien R. Leparoux
4th, Kee AlwOC (10/9/15-R4)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Kee AlwOC (10/9/15-R4)
4 Horse Silk Testa Rossi Testa Rossi
Dr Fong
7.73 Chad C. Brown
Jose Lezcano
3rd, 2015 Matchmaker Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Matchmaker Stakes G3
5 Horse Silk Saturday Bliss Saturday Bliss
Any Given Saturday
5.12 George Weaver
Christopher P. DeCarlo
2nd, Bel Claim (10/28/16-R5)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Bel Claim (10/28/16-R5)
6 Horse Silk Miss Besilu Miss Besilu
Medaglia d'Oro
5.12 William I. Mott
Corey J. Lanerie
5th, Kee AlwOC (4/9/15-R5)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Kee AlwOC (4/9/15-R5)
7 Horse Silk On The Backstreets On The Backstreets
Street Boss
6.07 Peter Miller
Robby J. Albarado
6th, 2015 Avowal Stakes RS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Avowal Stakes RS
8 Horse Silk Candy Kitty Candy Kitty
Lemon Drop Kid
6.61 Todd A. Pletcher
Edgar S. Prado
5th, GP AlwOC (3/8/15-R11)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, GP AlwOC (3/8/15-R11)
9 Horse Silk Seeking Her Glory Seeking Her Glory
Giant's Causeway
6.34 Todd A. Pletcher
Rosie Napravnik
10th, Lrl AlwOC (11/15/15-R7)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Lrl AlwOC (11/15/15-R7)
10 Horse Silk Resistivity Resistivity
Student Council
5.45 Mark E. Casse
Stewart Elliott
11th, 2015 Nassau G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Nassau G2
11 Horse Silk Istanford Istanford
Istan
5.12 Michael Stidham
Joseph S. Rocco, Jr.
10th, 2015 Yellow Ribbon Handicap G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2015 Yellow Ribbon Handicap G2
12 Horse Silk Macaroon Macaroon
Tapit
5.12 Kiaran P. McLaughlin
Luis Saez
10th, 2014 Franklin County LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Franklin County LS
13 Horse Silk Ireland Ireland
Afleet Alex
5.12 D. Wayne Lukas
James Graham
5th, Kee Allow (10/8/14-R9)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Kee Allow (10/8/14-R9)