2013 Albany Stakes G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Ascot-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
2 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Kiyoshi Kiyoshi
Dubawi
7.70 Charles Hills
Jamie P. Spencer
17th, 2015 Sceptre Stakes G3
Last Race 17th, 2015 Sceptre Stakes G3
2 Horse Silk Sandiva Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.49 Richard A. Fahey
Frankie Dettori
3rd, 2017 Suwannee River G3
Last Race 3rd, 2017 Suwannee River G3
3 Horse Silk Joyeuse Joyeuse
Oasis Dream
7.77 Lady Jane Cecil
Tom P. Queally
6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes G2
Last Race 6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes G2
4 Horse Silk Heart Focus Heart Focus
Intense Focus
0.00 James S. Bolger
Kevin J. Manning
11th, 2014 Premier Handicap
Last Race 11th, 2014 Premier Handicap
5 Horse Silk Wedding Ring Wedding Ring
Oasis Dream
6.05 Saeed bin Suroor
Mickael Barzalona
17th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap
Last Race 17th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap
6 Horse Silk Lucky Kristale Lucky Kristale
Lucky Story
7.57 George Margarson
Graham Lee
8th, 2015 October Stakes LS
Last Race 8th, 2015 October Stakes LS
7 Horse Silk Wonderfully Wonderfully
Galileo
6.47 Aidan P. O'Brien
Ryan Moore
10th, 2014 Autumn Miss G3
Last Race 10th, 2014 Autumn Miss G3
8 Horse Silk Lady Lara Lady Lara
Excellent Art
7.40 Alan P. Jarvis
Jim Crowley
1st, 2016 De La Rose LS
Last Race 1st, 2016 De La Rose LS
9 Horse Silk Princess Noor Princess Noor
Holy Roman Emperor
6.77 Roger Varian
William T. Buick
12th, 2014 English 1000 Guineas G1
Last Race 12th, 2014 English 1000 Guineas G1
10 Horse Silk Midnite Angel Midnite Angel
Dark Angel
0.00 Richard Hannon Sr.
Richard Hughes
7th, 2014 Prix Amandine LS
Last Race 7th, 2014 Prix Amandine LS
11 Horse Silk Red Lady Red Lady
Dutch Art
0.00 Brian J. Meehan
Kieren Fallon
3rd, 2014 Handicap
Last Race 3rd, 2014 Handicap
12 Horse Silk Sacred Aspect Sacred Aspect
Haatef
0.00 Ken J. Condon
Shane Foley
5th, 2013 Debutante Stakes G2
Last Race 5th, 2013 Debutante Stakes G2
13 Horse Silk Sleepy Sioux Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
0.00 David R C Elsworth
Dane O'Neill
11th, 2015 Handicap
Last Race 11th, 2015 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Rasheeda Rasheeda
Mastercraftsman
0.00 Marco Botti
Neil Callan
12th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 12th, 2018 Handicap
15 Horse Silk Suite Suite
Invincible Spirit
0.00 Richard Hannon Sr.
Pat Dobbs
7th, 2014 Rated Race
Last Race 7th, 2014 Rated Race
16 Horse Silk Iseemist Iseemist
Verglas
0.00 John Gallagher
Patrick J. Smullen
3rd, 2017 Handicap
Last Race 3rd, 2017 Handicap
17 Horse Silk Kidmenot Kidmenot
Ad Valorem
0.00 James Stan Moore
Liam Jones
8th, 2013 Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Last Race 8th, 2013 Fillies' Nursery Handicap
18 Horse Silk Race Hunter Race Hunter
Dixie Union
0.00 David Barron
Johnny P. Murtagh
6th, Lrl AlwOC (10/3/14-R8)
Last Race 6th, Lrl AlwOC (10/3/14-R8)
19 Horse Silk Arabda Arabda
Elnadim
0.00 Mark Johnston
Paul Hanagan
10th, 2017 Cape Verdi G2
Last Race 10th, 2017 Cape Verdi G2