2010 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf G2

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Churchill Downs
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
2 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Pluck Pluck
More Than Ready
7.30 Todd A. Pletcher
Garrett K. Gomez
7th, 2011 Transylvania G3 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2011 Transylvania G3
2 Horse Silk Soldat Soldat
War Front
7.48 Kiaran P. McLaughlin
Alan Garcia
4th, 2013 Ghostzapper G3 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2013 Ghostzapper G3
3 Horse Silk Willcox Inn Willcox Inn
Harlan's Holiday
7.56 Michael Stidham
John R. Velazquez
9th, 2013 Fayette Stakes G2 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2013 Fayette Stakes G2
4 Horse Silk Madman Diaries Madman Diaries
Bring the Heat
6.39 Wesley A. Ward
Jeffrey Sanchez
7th, Aqu Claim (1/12/13-R6) 12-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Aqu Claim (1/12/13-R6)
5 Horse Silk Banned Banned
Kitten's Joy
7.59 Thomas F. Proctor
Joel Rosario
1st, 2011 Del Mar Derby G2 10-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2011 Del Mar Derby G2
6 Horse Silk Master Of Hounds Master Of Hounds
Kingmambo
7.44 Aidan P. O'Brien
Johnny P. Murtagh
15th, 2013 Godolphin Mile G2 9-2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2013 Godolphin Mile G2
7 Horse Silk Utley Utley
Smart Strike
5.12 John Gosden
William T. Buick
3rd, 2014 King Edward G2 6-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 King Edward G2
8 Horse Silk Humble and Hungry Humble and Hungry
Limehouse
7.42 Ignacio Correas IV
Olivier Peslier
4th, GP AlwOC (2/2/14-R8) 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, GP AlwOC (2/2/14-R8)
9 Horse Silk Air Support Air Support
Smart Strike
7.57 Claude R. McGaughey III
Rajiv Maragh
6th, Kee Allow (10/24/13-R6) 8-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Kee Allow (10/24/13-R6)
10 Horse Silk Mantoba Mantoba
Noverre
5.34 Brian J. Meehan
Frankie Dettori
2nd, 2014 Handicap 5-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2014 Handicap
11 Horse Silk Deciphering Dreams Deciphering Dreams
Freud
5.80 Richard E. Dutrow, Jr.
Ramon A. Dominguez
9th, Bel Claim (5/5/13-R8) 20-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Bel Claim (5/5/13-R8)
12 Horse Silk Rough Sailing Rough Sailing
Mizzen Mast
6.40 Michael Stidham
Rosie Napravnik
12th, 2010 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf G2 15-1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2010 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf G2