2003 July Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Newmarket (July)-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Oasis Dream Oasis Dream
Green Desert
6.92 John Gosden
Richard Hughes
10th, 2003 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
2 Horse Silk Choisir Choisir
Danehill Dancer
8.12 Paul Perry
Johnny P. Murtagh
2nd, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
3 Horse Silk Airwave Airwave
Air Express
4.12 Henry Candy
Kieren Fallon
6th, 2005 Windsor Forest Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2005 Windsor Forest Stakes G2
4 Horse Silk Zipping Zipping
Zafonic
0.00 Robert Collet
Davy Bonilla
4th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
5 Horse Silk Bahamian Pirate Bahamian Pirate
Housebuster
0.00 David 'Dandy' Nicholls
Christophe Soumillon
5th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
6 Horse Silk Continent Continent
Lake Coniston
5.79 David 'Dandy' Nicholls
Olivier Peslier
10th, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
7 Horse Silk Needwood Blade Needwood Blade
Pivotal
4.19 Buddy McMahon
William J.'Willie' Supple
8th, 2004 Frank E. Kilroe Mile G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2004 Frank E. Kilroe Mile G2
8 Horse Silk Tante Rose Tante Rose
Barathea
0.00 Barry W. Hills
Michael Hills
8th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
9 Horse Silk Orientor Orientor
Inchinor
0.00 Jim S. Goldie
Jamie P. Spencer
8th, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
10 Horse Silk Twilight Blues Twilight Blues
Bluebird
0.00 Brian J. Meehan
Eddie Ahern
7th, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
11 Horse Silk Acclamation Acclamation
Royal Applause
7.46 Gerald Cottrell
Pat Eddery
11th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
12 Horse Silk Just James Just James
Spectrum
0.00 Jeremy Noseda
Darryll Holland
13th, 2004 Queen Anne Stakes G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2004 Queen Anne Stakes G1
13 Horse Silk Membership Membership
Belong to Me
0.00 Clive E. Brittain
Frankie Dettori
13th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
14 Horse Silk Striking Ambition Striking Ambition
Makbul
0.00 Giles C. Bravery
Gary Carter
14th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
15 Horse Silk Tomahawk Tomahawk
Seattle Slew
3.91 Aidan P. O'Brien
Michael J.'Mick' Kinane
15th, 2003 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 July Cup G1
16 Horse Silk Steenberg Steenberg
Flying Spur
0.00 Mark H. Tompkins
Philip Robinson
4th, 2003 Sprint Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Sprint Cup G1