2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Santa Anita Park
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Dirt)
Age / Sex:
2 F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Halfbridled Halfbridled
Unbridled
7.51 Richard E. Mandella
Julie A. Krone
2nd, 2004 Beaumont G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2004 Beaumont G2
2 Horse Silk Ashado Ashado
Saint Ballado
8.15 Todd A. Pletcher
John R. Velazquez
3rd, 2005 Breeders' Cup Distaff G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2005 Breeders' Cup Distaff G1
3 Horse Silk Victory U. S. A. Victory U. S. A.
Victory Gallop
5.06 Bob Baffert
Jerry D. Bailey
6th, 2004 Acorn G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2004 Acorn G1
4 Horse Silk Hollywood Story Hollywood Story
Wild Rush
4.80 John A. Shirreffs
Patrick A. Valenzuela
10th, 2006 Breeders' Cup Distaff G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2006 Breeders' Cup Distaff G1
5 Horse Silk Zosima Zosima
Capote
3.73 Eoin G. Harty
Pat Day
5th, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
6 Horse Silk Dixie High Dixie High
Anet
3.73 Adam Kitchingman
Victor Espinoza
6th, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
7 Horse Silk Class Above Class Above
Quiet American
3.39 Bob Baffert
David R. Flores
4th, 2004 Ruffian G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2004 Ruffian G1
8 Horse Silk Vino Tinto Vino Tinto
Boundary
3.73 Nicholas J. Hines
Ryan Fogelsonger
7th, 2005 CERF Handicap LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2005 CERF Handicap LS
9 Horse Silk Tarlow Tarlow
Stormin Fever
5.56 John A. Shirreffs
Mike E. Smith
1st, 2005 Santa Margarita G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2005 Santa Margarita G1
10 Horse Silk Society Selection Society Selection
Coronado's Quest
5.89 H. Allen Jerkens
Roger Ganpath
2nd, 2005 Breeders' Cup Distaff G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2005 Breeders' Cup Distaff G1
11 Horse Silk Be Gentle Be Gentle
Tale of the Cat
4.56 D. Wayne Lukas
Cornelio H. Velasquez
11th, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
12 Horse Silk Shadow Of Mine Shadow Of Mine
Belong to Me
3.39 C. Beau Greely
Jose Valdivia Jr.
12th, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2003 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies G1
13 Horse Silk Renaissance Lady Renaissance Lady
A. P. Indy
3.73 D. Wayne Lukas
Tyler Baze
2nd, SA AlwOC (3/10/4-R2)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, SA AlwOC (3/10/4-R2)
14 Horse Silk Forest Music Forest Music
Unbridled's Song
5.76 Mark Shuman
Edgar S. Prado
3rd, 2004 Test G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2004 Test G1