2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Churchill Downs
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age / Sex:
3 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Tiznow Tiznow
Cee's Tizzy
8.15 Jay M. Robbins
Chris J. McCarron
1st, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 1st, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
2 Horse Silk Giant's Causeway Giant's Causeway
Storm Cat
8.11 Aidan P. O'Brien
Michael J.'Mick' Kinane
2nd, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 2nd, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
3 Horse Silk Captain Steve Captain Steve
Fly So Free
7.85 Bob Baffert
Shane J. Sellers
4th, 2001 Pacific Classic G1
Last Race 4th, 2001 Pacific Classic G1
4 Horse Silk Albert the Great Albert the Great
Go for Gin
7.72 Nicholas P. Zito
Jorge F. Chavez
3rd, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 3rd, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
5 Horse Silk Lemon Drop Kid Lemon Drop Kid
Kingmambo
7.96 Flint S. Schulhofer
Edgar S. Prado
5th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 5th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
6 Horse Silk Fusaichi Pegasus Fusaichi Pegasus
Mr. Prospector
8.14 Neil D. Drysdale
Kent J. Desormeaux
6th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 6th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
7 Horse Silk Cat Thief Cat Thief
Storm Cat
7.93 D. Wayne Lukas
Pat Day
7th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 7th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
8 Horse Silk Vision And Verse Vision And Verse
Storm Cat
6.28 William I. Mott
Heberto Castillo Jr
4th, 2001 Gulfstream Park Handicap G1
Last Race 4th, 2001 Gulfstream Park Handicap G1
9 Horse Silk Gander Gander
Cormorant
5.05 John P. Terranova, II
John R. Velazquez
2nd, 2003 Empire Classic LS
Last Race 2nd, 2003 Empire Classic LS
10 Horse Silk Pine Dance Pine Dance
Pine Bluff
3.77 Dermot K. Weld
Patrick J. Smullen
5th, 2000 Clark Stakes G2
Last Race 5th, 2000 Clark Stakes G2
11 Horse Silk Dust On the Bottle Dust On the Bottle
Temperence Hill
4.05 Glenn L. Hild
Timothy T. Doocy
7th, LaD AlwOC (9/30/4-R9)
Last Race 7th, LaD AlwOC (9/30/4-R9)
12 Horse Silk Guided Tour Guided Tour
Hansel
4.77 Niall M. O'Callaghan
Larry Melancon
5th, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 5th, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
13 Horse Silk Golden Missile Golden Missile
A. P. Indy
6.28 Joseph F. Orseno
Jerry D. Bailey
8th, 2000 Cigar Mile G1
Last Race 8th, 2000 Cigar Mile G1