1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Gulfstream Park
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age / Sex:
3 M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Cat Thief Cat Thief
Storm Cat
7.93 D. Wayne Lukas
Pat Day
7th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
2 Horse Silk Budroyale Budroyale
Cee's Tizzy
6.37 Ted West-duplicate
Garrett K. Gomez
5th, 2001 Del Mar Mile G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2001 Del Mar Mile G2
3 Horse Silk Golden Missile Golden Missile
A. P. Indy
6.28 Joseph F. Orseno
Kent J. Desormeaux
8th, 2000 Cigar Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Cigar Mile G1
4 Horse Silk Chester House Chester House
Mr. Prospector
5.48 Robert J. Frankel
Corey S. Nakatani
1st, 2000 Arlington Million G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Arlington Million G1
5 Horse Silk Almutawakel Almutawakel
Machiavellian
5.94 Saeed bin Suroor
Jerry D. Bailey
4th, 2000 Brooklyn Handicap G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Brooklyn Handicap G2
6 Horse Silk Lemon Drop Kid Lemon Drop Kid
Kingmambo
7.96 Flint S. Schulhofer
Jose A. Santos
5th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
7 Horse Silk Behrens Behrens
Pleasant Colony
7.20 H. James Bond
Jorge F. Chavez
6th, 2000 Jockey Club Gold Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Jockey Club Gold Cup G1
8 Horse Silk Old Trieste Old Trieste
A. P. Indy
6.12 Mike Puype
Chris J. McCarron
8th, 1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
9 Horse Silk Vision And Verse Vision And Verse
Storm Cat
6.28 William I. Mott
Gary L. Stevens
4th, 2001 Gulfstream Park Handicap G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2001 Gulfstream Park Handicap G1
10 Horse Silk General Challenge General Challenge
General Meeting
7.77 Bob Baffert
David R. Flores
5th, Hol AlwOC (6/7/3-R7)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Hol AlwOC (6/7/3-R7)
11 Horse Silk River Keen River Keen
Keen
6.28 Bob Baffert
Chris Antley
6th, 2000 Goodwood Stakes G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2000 Goodwood Stakes G2
12 Horse Silk Ecton Park Ecton Park
Forty Niner
6.86 Elliott Walden
Alex O. Solis
6th, TP Claim (9/7/12-R2)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, TP Claim (9/7/12-R2)
13 Horse Silk Catienus Catienus
Storm Cat
4.77 Dale L. Romans
Edgar S. Prado
13th, 1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
14 Horse Silk Supreme Sound Supreme Sound
Superlative
4.19 Michael W. Dickinson
John R. Velazquez
14th, 1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1999 Breeders' Cup Classic G1