1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Woodbine
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Pilsudski Pilsudski
Polish Precedent
8.12 Sir Michael Stoute
Walter Swinburn
1st, 1997 Champion Stakes G1
Last Race 1st, 1997 Champion Stakes G1
2 Horse Silk Singspiel Singspiel
In The Wings
8.09 Sir Michael Stoute
Gary L. Stevens
1st, 1997 Juddmonte International G1
Last Race 1st, 1997 Juddmonte International G1
3 Horse Silk Swain Swain
Nashwan
8.12 Andre Fabre
Olivier Peslier
3rd, 1998 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
Last Race 3rd, 1998 Breeders' Cup Classic G1
4 Horse Silk Shantou Shantou
Alleged
4.34 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
5th, 1997 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes G1
Last Race 5th, 1997 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes G1
5 Horse Silk Windsharp Windsharp
Lear Fan
4.62 Wallace A. Dollase
Corey S. Nakatani
5th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 5th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
6 Horse Silk Talloires Talloires
Trempolino
4.62 Richard E. Mandella
Kent J. Desormeaux
7th, 1997 San Gabriel Handicap G2
Last Race 7th, 1997 San Gabriel Handicap G2
7 Horse Silk Dushyantor Dushyantor
Sadler's Wells
4.39 Sir Henry Cecil
Pat Eddery
3rd, 1998 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 3rd, 1998 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
8 Horse Silk Wall Street   Wall Street
Mr. Prospector
3.73 Saeed bin Suroor
Jose A. Santos
8th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 8th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
9 Horse Silk Awad Awad
Caveat
6.95 David G. Donk
Chris J. McCarron
9th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 9th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
10 Horse Silk Luna Wells Luna Wells
Sadler's Wells
3.73 Andre Fabre
Thierry Jarnet
10th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 10th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
11 Horse Silk Chief Bearhart Chief Bearhart
Chief's Crown
7.80 Mark R. Frostad
Sandy Hawley
4th, 1998 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 4th, 1998 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
12 Horse Silk Diplomatic Jet Diplomatic Jet
Roman Diplomat
3.73 James Earl Picou
Jorge F. Chavez
12th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 12th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
13 Horse Silk Marlin Marlin
Sword Dance
6.04 D. Wayne Lukas
Shane J. Sellers
1st, 1997 Arlington Million G1
Last Race 1st, 1997 Arlington Million G1
14 Horse Silk Ricks Natural Star Ricks Natural Star
Natural Native
5.82 William Livingston
Lisa A. Mcfarland
14th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 14th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf G1