1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Ascot-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Owington Owington
Green Desert
6.04 Geoffrey C. Wragg
Michael Hills
7th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
2 Horse Silk So Factual So Factual
Known Fact
0.00 Hilal Ibrahim
Ray Cochrane
2nd, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
3 Horse Silk Catrail Catrail
Storm Cat
3.77 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
3rd, 1994 July Cup G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 July Cup G1
4 Horse Silk Redoubtable Redoubtable
Grey Dawn
0.00 Richard Hannon Sr.
Thomas R. Quinn
6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Sussex Stakes G1
5 Horse Silk Piccolo  Piccolo
Warning
0.00 Mick R. Channon
Wendyll Woods
6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1995 Palace House Stakes G3
6 Horse Silk Keen Hunter Keen Hunter
Diesis
0.00 John Gosden
Michael J.'Mick' Kinane
6th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
7 Horse Silk Montendre Montendre
Longleat
0.00 Matt McCormack
Gary Carter
7th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
8 Horse Silk College Chapel College Chapel
Sharpo
0.00 Vincent O'Brien
Lester Piggott
8th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Volochine Volochine
Soviet Star
3.39 Robert Collet
Kevin Darley
3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1997 Fort Lauderdale G3
10 Horse Silk Surprise Offer Surprise Offer
Superlative
3.39 Richard Hannon Sr.
Pat Eddery
10th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
11 Horse Silk Marina Park Marina Park
Local Suitor
0.00 Mark Johnston
Jason C. Weaver
9th, 1996 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1996 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap G2
12 Horse Silk Selhurstpark Flyer Selhurstpark Flyer
Northiam
0.00 Jack Berry
John Carroll
12th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
13 Horse Silk Lake Coniston Lake Coniston
Bluebird
3.73 Geoffrey Lewis
Paul Eddery
12th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
14 Horse Silk Branston Abby Branston Abby
Risk Me
0.00 Mark Johnston
Michael Roberts
1st, 1996 Kolner Sprint-Preis LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1996 Kolner Sprint-Preis LS
15 Horse Silk Watani Watani
Riverman
0.00 Robert W. Armstrong
Richard J. Hills
15th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
16 Horse Silk Mutakddim Mutakddim
Seeking the Gold
0.00 John Gosden
Willie Carson
6th, 1994 Prix de la Foret G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Prix de la Foret G1
17 Horse Silk Royal Insignia Royal Insignia
Prince Sabo
0.00 Neville A. Callaghan
David Harrison
17th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3