1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Churchill Downs
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Tikkanen Tikkanen
Cozzene
7.56 Jonathan E. Pease
Mike E. Smith
8th, 1995 Man O' War Stakes G1
Last Race 8th, 1995 Man O' War Stakes G1
2 Horse Silk Hatoof Hatoof
Irish River
7.04 Christiane 'Criquette' Head-Maarek
Walter Swinburn
2nd, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 2nd, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
3 Horse Silk Paradise Creek Paradise Creek
Irish River
8.11 William I. Mott
Pat Day
3rd, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 3rd, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
4 Horse Silk Intrepidity Intrepidity
Sadler's Wells
4.62 Andre Fabre
Thierry Jarnet
4th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 4th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
5 Horse Silk Only Royale Only Royale
Caerleon
3.39 Luca Cumani
Frankie Dettori
5th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 5th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
6 Horse Silk Hernando Hernando
Niniski
6.45 Francois Boutin
Cash Asmussen
5th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 5th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
7 Horse Silk Vaudeville Vaudeville
Theatrical
3.73 Fordell Fierce
Gary L. Stevens
6th, 1995 Caesar's International G1
Last Race 6th, 1995 Caesar's International G1
8 Horse Silk White Muzzle White Muzzle
Dancing Brave
3.73 Peter Chapple-Hyam
John Reid
8th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 8th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
9 Horse Silk Volochine Volochine
Soviet Star
3.39 Robert Collet
Jerry D. Bailey
3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale G3
Last Race 3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale G3
10 Horse Silk Celtic Arms Celtic Arms
Comrade in Arms
3.39 Pascal F. Bary
Kent J. Desormeaux
10th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 10th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
11 Horse Silk Fraise Fraise
Strawberry Road
6.19 William I. Mott
Chris J. McCarron
11th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 11th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
12 Horse Silk Dahlia's Dreamer Dahlia's Dreamer
Theatrical
3.39 William I. Mott
Jorge F. Chavez
12th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 12th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
13 Horse Silk Raintrap Raintrap
Rainbow Quest
4.34 Robert J. Frankel
Robbie G. Davis
13th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 13th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
14 Horse Silk Bolas Bolas
Unfuwain
3.39 Barry W. Hills
Pat Eddery
14th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1
Last Race 14th, 1994 Breeders' Cup Turf G1