1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Santa Anita Park
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Dirt)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Cardmania Cardmania
Cox's Ridge
7.78 Derek Meredith
Eddie Delahoussaye
3rd, 1994 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
2 Horse Silk Meafara Meafara
Meadowlake
8.05 Gary Jones
Gary L. Stevens
2nd, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
3 Horse Silk Gilded Time Gilded Time
Timeless Moment
7.75 Darrell Vienna
Chris J. McCarron
3rd, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
4 Horse Silk Thirty Slews Thirty Slews
Slewpy
6.67 Bob Baffert
Kent J. Desormeaux
4th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
5 Horse Silk Demaloot Demashoot Demaloot Demashoot
Bold Ruckus
3.73 Mark A. Hennig
Jose A. Santos
5th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
6 Horse Silk Music Merci Music Merci
Stop The Music
6.04 William Spawr
Laffit Pincay Jr.
6th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
7 Horse Silk Monde Bleu Monde Bleu
Last Tycoon
3.39 Andre Fabre
Pat Eddery
7th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
8 Horse Silk Now Listen Now Listen
Miswaki
4.34 Robert J. Frankel
Pat Day
8th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
9 Horse Silk Fly So Free Fly So Free
Time for a Change
8.14 Flint S. Schulhofer
Jerry D. Bailey
9th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
10 Horse Silk Surprise Offer Surprise Offer
Superlative
3.39 Richard Hannon Sr.
Cash Asmussen
10th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
11 Horse Silk Birdonthewire Birdonthewire
Proud Birdie
4.92 Philip M. Serpe
Mike E. Smith
2nd, 1995 Olympic Hcp LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1995 Olympic Hcp LS
12 Horse Silk Sayyedati Sayyedati
Shadeed
6.85 Clive E. Brittain
Walter Swinburn
3rd, 1995 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1995 Breeders' Cup Mile G1
13 Horse Silk Alydeed Alydeed
Shadeed
5.30 Roger L. Attfield
Don Seymour
13th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
14 Horse Silk Apelia Apelia
Cool Victor
3.73 Phillip England
W. Herbert McCauley
14th, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 1993 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1