Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 2 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Salutation
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Dolphin Village
Cape Cross
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Pearl Castle
Montjeu
J. Quinn
J. Doyle
6th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Stomachion
Duke of Marmalade
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Xinbama
Baltic King
C. Hills
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
M. Ennis
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Satellite
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Zaidiyn
Zamindar
B. Ellison
D. Swift
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Gabrial The Hero
War Front
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Semeen
Dubawi
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Modernism
Monsun
D. Simcock
N. Callan
3rd, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
O. Murphy
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Transfer Fund Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.