Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/21/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Top Notch Tonto
Thousand Words
7.70
B. Ellison
M. Ennis
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Balducci
Dansili
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
9th, 2017 Conditions View Video
7th Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Kosika
Hard Spun
M. Johnston
F. Norton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Parbold
Dandy Man
5.89
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Boom and Bust
Footstepsinthesand
5.87
M. Tregoning
J. Doyle
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Energizer
Monsun
5.59
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Laffan
Dark Angel
T. Easterby
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. James
15th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Passing Star
Royal Applause
C. Hills
W. Buick
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
T. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Clipper Logistics Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.