Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 21 minutes ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 30 minutes ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2013, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:44.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Well Sharp
Selkirk
J. O'Neill
F. Berry
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Moidore
Galileo
J. Quinn
P. Smullen
18th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Come Here Yew
Refuse To Bend
D. Carroll
N. Farley
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Mashaari
Monsun
B. Ellison
G. Lee
14th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
A. Hollinshead
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Dark Ranger
Where Or When
T. Pitt
A. Atzeni
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Hidden Justice
Lawman
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Flashman
Doyen
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Fleur De La Vie
Primary
R. Beckett
T. Brown
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Harrison's Cave
Galileo
C. Grant
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th The Fun Crusher
Halling
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
M. Fenton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
R. Winston
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ivestec Specialist Bank Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.