Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 5 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 8 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 8 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/25/2011, Yarmouth-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aomen
Shamardal
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Chat Room
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd El Wasmi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Polperro
Kingmambo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2016 Championship Stakes View Video
5th Amhran
Songandaprayer
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Ferruccio
Marju
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Regal Salute
Medicean
J. Noseda
D. Holland
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Deerslayer
Rahy
J. Best
P. Doe
2nd, Suf Allow (7/30/2013-R7)
9th Azurinta
Azamour
M. Bell
I. Burns
9th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Apparel
Cape Cross
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Labroc
Marju
W. Haggas
L. Jones
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Hamilton Hill
Groom Dancer
T. Clement
M. Halford
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Native Colony
St. Jovite
R. Varian
N. Callan
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Zaheeb
Haafhd
D. Morris
A. McCarthy
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th She Wolf
Medicean
M. Bell
H. Turner
15th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Phoenix City
El Prado
M. Bell
R. Mullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet On TotePlacePot At Totesport.Com Maiden Stakes: Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Males & Females.