Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 10 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/30/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Treasure The Ridge
Galileo
A. Reid
D. Brock
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Calm Attitude
Dutch Art
R. Guest
N. Garbutt
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Clon Brulee
Modigliani
S. Suroor
M. Ennis
12th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
R. Moore
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Running Deer
Hurricane Run
E. Johnson Houghton
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
W. Buick
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
B. Ellison
D. O'Neill
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ajmany
Kheleyf
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9th Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
S. Kelly
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Tinghir
Dansili
5.79
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
11th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
11th Rydan
Intense Focus
R. Mills
H. Crouch
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th What About Carlo
Creachadoir
4.79
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fortune
2nd, 2017 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Mount Shamsan
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
H. Turner
2nd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Viewpoint
Exceed And Excel
6.67
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Busatto
Bernardini
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

St James Theatre Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.