Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 8 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 12 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 15 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 15 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 15 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/14/2014, Pontefract-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:44.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ansaab
Cape Cross
A. McCabe
S. Sousa
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Stellar Express
Royal Applause
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
9th, 2014 Pipalong Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Zeyran
Galileo
H. Palmer
R. Tart
3rd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Talent Scout
Exceed And Excel
K. Tutty
G. Tutty
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
6th Hard Core Debt
Muhtathir
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Two Moons
Echo Of Light
T. Coyle
S. Craine
5th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Johnno
Excellent Art
D. Nicholls
A. Hesketh
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Rocket Ronnie
Antonius Pius
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Topamichi
Beat Hollow
M. Tompkins
B. Curtis
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Prophesy
Excellent Art
T. Easterby
N. Farley
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th The Osteopath
Danehill Dancer
J. Davies
P. McDonald
6th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
13th Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Herrington
J. Butterfield
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Bartack
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2016 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup View Video
15th Dolphin Rock
Mark of Esteem
B. Ellison
D. Swift
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Bob
Assertive
L. Eyre
D. Allan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Thatchmaster
Street Cry
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Full Ponte Package-New For 2014 Handicap: Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.