Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 5 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 8 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 8 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 9 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Nottingham-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:13.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
1st, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
2nd Saigon City
Mount Nelson
L. Cumani
L. Souza
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Raskova
Henrythenavigator
W. Jarvis
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Nottinghamshire Oaks (LS) View Video
4th Hydrant
Haafhd
R. Guest
C. Beasley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Eurystheus
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Putra Eton
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th All The Winds
Samum
S. Lycett
C. Catlin
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Handheld
Observatory
J. Feilden
S. Birkett
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Artful Prince
Dutch Art
J. Given
G. Lee
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Destiny Blue
Danehill Dancer
B. Ellison
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Syncopate
Oratorio
P. Sly
R. Atkinson
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Idol Deputy
Silver Deputy
J. Bennett
R. Kneller
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Surround Sound
Multiplex
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap(Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier): Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-80.