Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 8 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 12 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 14 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 15 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/18/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:05.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danadana
Dubawi
5.87
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 H. H. The Emir's Shalfa Trophy View Video
2nd Qaraaba
Shamardal
6.09
S. Durack
D. O'Neill
1st, 2012 Robert J Frankel Stakes (G3)
3rd Robin Hoods Bay
Motivator
E. Vaughan
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 September Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Fanny May
Nayef
D. Coakley
M. Demuro
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th John Louis
Bertolini
P. McBride
R. Mullen
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Borug
Kingmambo
4.79
J. Tate
S. Sanders
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Rawaki
Phoenix Reach
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
I. Mongan
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Mataaleb
Dalakhani
L. Pearce
L. Morris
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Nave
Pulpit
D. Simcock
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Yojimbo
Aussie Rules
M. Channon
M. Davies
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Jiwen
Singspiel
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Fadhaa
Bahri
C. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Novirak
Noverre
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Reflect
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Silken Thoughts
Tobougg
J. Berry
B. Doyle
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Seeking The Buck
Seeking the Gold
A. Weaver
M. Dwyer
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Arabian Heights
Araafa
A. King
F. Sweeney
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
20th Yasir
Dynaformer
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Edmondson Hall Solicitors & Sports Lawyers Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males And Females Rated 0-90.