Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 8 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 11 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 11 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 11 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 11 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 12 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/24/2014, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:47.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chatez
Dandy Man
A. King
F. Sweeney
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Zarwaan
Dutch Art
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd First Flight
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
A. Atzeni
16th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Hot Coffee
Haatef
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Grevillea
Admiralofthefleet
M. Channon
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Travel First
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
R. Moore
14th, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Braidley
Dylan Thomas
J. Bethell
T. Durcan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th What About Carlo
Creachadoir
4.79
E. Johnson Houghton
G. Lee
2nd, 2017 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Riverboat Springs
Bushranger
M. Channon
D. Tudhope
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Shot In The Sun
Kodiac
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
7th, GG Allow (12/13/2015-R8)
12th Red Stargazer
Intikhab
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2016 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
13th Mawfoor
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
T. Queally
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mobile Casino Silver Bowl Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100.