2017 Handicap

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Goodwood-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Johnny Barnes Johnny Barnes
Acclamation
6 John Gosden
Robert Tart
5th, 2017 Heritage Handicap
Last Race 5th, 2017 Heritage Handicap
2 Horse Silk Burnt Sugar Burnt Sugar
Lope de Vega
6 Roger G. Fell
John F. Egan
15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap
Last Race 15th, 2019 Heritage Handicap
3 Horse Silk Straight Right Straight Right
Siyouni
5 Andrew M. Balding
Oisin Murphy
7th, Kaa Allow (10/30/20-R11)
Last Race 7th, Kaa Allow (10/30/20-R11)
4 Horse Silk Mukalal Mukalal
Mawatheeq
0.00 Marcus P. Tregoning
Martin J. Dwyer
10th, 2021 Conditions
Last Race 10th, 2021 Conditions
5 Horse Silk Masham Star Masham Star
Lawman
0.00 Mark Johnston
P. J. McDonald
14th, 2019 Claiming Handicap
Last Race 14th, 2019 Claiming Handicap
6 Horse Silk Fox Trotter Fox Trotter
Bushranger
5 Brian J. Meehan
Liam Jones
8th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 8th, 2018 Handicap
7 Horse Silk Truth Or Dare Truth Or Dare
Invincible Spirit
0.00 James Bethell
William Carson
15th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 15th, 2018 Handicap
8 Horse Silk Easy Tiger Easy Tiger
Refuse To Bend
0.00 Malcolm S. Saunders
Noel Garbutt
4th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 4th, 2018 Handicap
9 Horse Silk Ultimate Avenue Ultimate Avenue
Excelebration
0.00 Ed Walker
Jamie P. Spencer
3rd, 2020 Handicap
Last Race 3rd, 2020 Handicap
10 Horse Silk Shady McCoy Shady McCoy
English Channel
0.00 Ian Williams
Ryan Powell
10th, 2019 Claiming Handicap
Last Race 10th, 2019 Claiming Handicap
11 Horse Silk Raucous Raucous
Dream Ahead
6 William J. Haggas
Adam Kirby
13th, 2021 Riyadh Dirt Sprint LS
Last Race 13th, 2021 Riyadh Dirt Sprint LS
12 Horse Silk Bertiewhittle Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
0.00 David Barron
Rowan Scott
10th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 10th, 2018 Handicap
13 Horse Silk Swift Approval Swift Approval
Approve
0.00 Stuart C. Williams
Patrick J. Cosgrave
8th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race 8th, 2019 Handicap
14 Horse Silk Certificate Certificate
Pivotal
0.00 Roger Varian
Andrea Atzeni
8th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 8th, 2018 Handicap
15 Horse Silk Frank Bridge Frank Bridge
Avonbridge
0.00 Eve Johnson Houghton
Charles Bishop
6th, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 6th, 2018 Handicap
16 Horse Silk Suzi's Connoisseur Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
0.00 Stuart C. Williams
Adam Beschizza
5th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race 5th, 2019 Handicap
17 Horse Silk Repton Repton
Zebedee
0.00 Richard Hannon Jr.
John P. Fahy
2nd, 2018 Handicap
Last Race 2nd, 2018 Handicap
18 Horse Silk Sutter County Sutter County
Invincible Spirit
0.00 Mark Johnston
Joe Fanning
8th, 2018 Garhoud Sprint LS
Last Race 8th, 2018 Garhoud Sprint LS
19 Horse Silk Mount Tahan Mount Tahan
Lope de Vega
0.00 Kevin A. Ryan
Shane W. Kelly
8th, 2019 Handicap
Last Race 8th, 2019 Handicap