Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 6 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 9 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arab Spring
Monsun
6.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2017 H. H. The Emir's Trophy View Video
2nd Salutation
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
4.79
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
16th, 2017 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
4th Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Dashing Star
Teofilo
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Elhaame
Acclamation
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Wadi Al Hattawi
Dalakhani
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
G. Baker
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Continuum
Dansili
P. Hedger
C. Bishop
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Groundbreaking
New Approach
C. Appleby
W. Buick
12th, 2015 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Eshtiaal
Dynaformer
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
17th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Hamelin
Cape Cross
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Macbeth
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Beacon Lady
Haafhd
W. Knight
J. Duern
7th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
16th Viewpoint
Exceed And Excel
6.67
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th One Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
B. Powell
J. Powell
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Squire Osbaldeston
Mr. Greeley
M. Meade
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Singapore Gold Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Duke of Edinburgh Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.