2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Keeneland
Post Time:
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Caravel Caravel
Mizzen Mast
6 Brad H. Cox
Tyler Gaffalione
1st, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 20-1
Last Race 1st, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
2 Horse Silk Emaraaty Ana Emaraaty Ana
Shamardal
0.00 Kevin A. Ryan
Ryan Moore
2nd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 20-1
Last Race 2nd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
3 Horse Silk Creative Force Creative Force
Dubawi
6 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
3rd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 10-1
Last Race 3rd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
4 Horse Silk Highfield Princess Highfield Princess
Night Of Thunder
6 John Quinn
Jason Hart
4th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 7-2
Last Race 4th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
5 Horse Silk Artemus Citylimits Artemus Citylimits
Temple City
4 Michael J. Maker
Juan Hernandez
5th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 30-1
Last Race 5th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
6 Horse Silk Flotus Flotus
Starspangledbanner
0.00 Simon and Ed Crisford
Hollie Doyle
6th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 30-1
Last Race 6th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
7 Horse Silk Campanelle Campanelle
Kodiac
6 Wesley A. Ward
Frankie Dettori
7th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 8-1
Last Race 7th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
8 Horse Silk Arrest Me Red Arrest Me Red
Pioneerof the Nile
5 Wesley A. Ward
John R. Velazquez
8th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 15-1
Last Race 8th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
9 Horse Silk Casa Creed Casa Creed
Jimmy Creed
6 William I. Mott
Luis Saez
9th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 6-1
Last Race 9th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
10 Horse Silk Golden Pal Golden Pal
Uncle Mo
7 Wesley A. Ward
Irad Ortiz, Jr.
10th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 2-1
Last Race 10th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
11 Horse Silk Cazadero Cazadero
Street Sense
5 Brendan P. Walsh
Flavien Prat
11th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 20-1
Last Race 11th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
12 Horse Silk Go Bears Go Go Bears Go
Kodi Bear
0.00 David Loughnane
Umberto Rispoli
12th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 30-1
Last Race 12th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
13 Horse Silk Oceanic Oceanic
Constitution
0.00 Jordan Blair
Julien R. Leparoux
13th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 30-1
Last Race 13th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
14 Horse Silk Naval Crown Naval Crown
Dubawi
0.00 Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
14th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 30-1
Last Race 14th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1