2021 Sycamore G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Keeneland
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Spooky Channel Spooky Channel
English Channel
5.45 Jason Barkley
Julien R. Leparoux
3rd, 2023 John B. Connally Turf Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 John B. Connally Turf Cup G3
2 Horse Silk Two Emmys Two Emmys
English Channel
5.27 McLean Robertson
James Graham
2nd, 2023 Colonel E. R. Bradley Stakes LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 Colonel E. R. Bradley Stakes LS
3 Horse Silk Ry's the Guy Ry's the Guy
Distorted Humor
4.79 Ian R. Wilkes
Chris Landeros
3rd, 2021 Sycamore G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2021 Sycamore G3
4 Horse Silk Bama Breeze Bama Breeze
Honor Code
3.92 George R. Arnold II
Joseph S. Rocco, Jr.
8th, ElP AlwOC (7/16/22-R8)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, ElP AlwOC (7/16/22-R8)
5 Horse Silk Another Mystery Another Mystery
Temple City
4.45 Chris M. Block
Adam Beschizza
2nd, 2023 John B. Connally Turf Cup G3
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2023 John B. Connally Turf Cup G3
6 Horse Silk Sole Volante Sole Volante
Karakontie
6.64 Patrick L. Biancone
Florent Geroux
4th, 2022 H. Allen Jerkens LS
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 H. Allen Jerkens LS
7 Horse Silk Kentucky Ghost Kentucky Ghost
Ghostzapper
4.47 Victoria H. Oliver
Rafael Bejarano
11th, 2022 Fort Lauderdale G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 Fort Lauderdale G2
8 Horse Silk Ajourneytofreedom Ajourneytofreedom
Hard Spun
5.59 Michael J. Maker
Corey J. Lanerie
2nd, Sar AlwOC (8/21/22-R7)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Sar AlwOC (8/21/22-R7)
9 Horse Silk Glynn County Glynn County
Kitten's Joy
4.79 Michael J. Maker
Tyler Gaffalione
6th, Aqu AlwOC (11/10/22-R6)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, Aqu AlwOC (11/10/22-R6)
10 Horse Silk Yamato Yamato
Artie Schiller
0.00 Murat Sancal
Joseph Talamo
3rd, GP Str (4/1/22-R9)
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, GP Str (4/1/22-R9)
11 Horse Silk Breakpoint Breakpoint
Constitution
4.45 Steven M. Asmussen
Ricardo Santana, Jr.
6th, 2022 John Henry Turf Championship G2
Last Race {ordinalize(horse.last_start.finish_position)}, 2022 John Henry Turf Championship G2