2021 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/1/2021, Flemington-AUS
Post Time:
12:00 AM ET
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:17.43

Offers this week >>>  Get $300 Risk-Free from TVG

Aqueduct entries and results | Churchill Downs entries and results

*Rating is based on HRN fan votes, which rank the Top Active Horses in training.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verry Elleegant
Zed
7.23
C. Waller
J. McDonald
1st, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Incentivise
Shamus Award
P. Moody
B. Prebble
2nd, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Spanish Mission
Noble Mission
6.91
A. Balding
C. Williams
3rd, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Floating Artist
Nathaniel
C. Eustace
T. Nugent
4th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th The Chosen One
Savabeel
M. Forsman
D. Lane
5th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6th Grand Promenade
Champs Elysees
C. Eustace
K. McEvoy
6th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
7th Delphi
Galileo
A. Sam
D. Oliver
7th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th Selino
Champs Elysees
C. Waller
R. Stewart
8th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
9th Tralee Rose
Tavistock
S. Wilde
D. Holland
9th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10th She's Ideel
Dundeel
B. Baker
C. Newitt
10th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Twilight Payment
Teofilo
6.91
J. O'Brien
J. McNeil
11th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Miami Bound
Reliable Man
D. O'Brien
P. Maloney
12th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Great House
Galileo
C. Waller
M. Dee
13th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
14th Sir Lucan
Camelot
G. Bott
G. Boss
14th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15th Explosive Jack
Jakkalberry
C. Eustace
J. Allen
15th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
16th Master Of Wine
Maxios
4.45
M. Hawkes
F. Kersley
16th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
17th Pondus
Sea The Moon
4.45
R. Hickmott
R. King
17th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
18th Carif
So You Think
P. Snowden
B. Mcdougall
18th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
19th Knights Order
So You Think
G. Bott
D. Stackhouse
19th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20th Persan
Pierro
C. Eustace
L. Currie
20th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
21th Port Guillaume
Le Havre
4.45
B. JD
H. Coffey
21th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
22th Johnny Get Angry
Tavistock
D. Pagan
L. King
22th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
23th Ocean Billy
Ocean Park
C. Waller
D. Thornton
23th, 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

https://youtu.be/TnknyFFp_n0