2021 July Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Newmarket (July)-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Starman Starman
Dutch Art
6 Ed Walker
Tom Marquand
2nd, 2021 Sprint Cup G1 4-1
Last Race 2nd, 2021 Sprint Cup G1
2 Horse Silk Dragon Symbol Dragon Symbol
Cable Bay
7 Archie Watson
Oisin Murphy
5th, 2022 Flying Five Stakes G1 9-2
Last Race 5th, 2022 Flying Five Stakes G1
3 Horse Silk Oxted Oxted
Mayson
6 Roger A. Teal
Cieren Fallon
3rd, 2021 July Cup G1 6-1
Last Race 3rd, 2021 July Cup G1
4 Horse Silk Art Power Art Power
Dark Angel
0.00 Tim D. Easterby
Silvestre De Sousa
8th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 15-1
Last Race 8th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
5 Horse Silk Creative Force Creative Force
Dubawi
6 Charlie Appleby
William T. Buick
3rd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 9-2
Last Race 3rd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
6 Horse Silk Glen Shiel Glen Shiel
Pivotal
5 Archie Watson
Hollie Doyle
8th, 2022 Chipchase Stakes G3 20-1
Last Race 8th, 2022 Chipchase Stakes G3
7 Horse Silk Brando Brando
Pivotal
8 Kevin A. Ryan
Tom Eaves
12th, 2021 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 80-1
Last Race 12th, 2021 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
8 Horse Silk Garrus Garrus
Acclamation
0.00 Charles Hills
Rossa Ryan
17th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 50-1
Last Race 17th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
9 Horse Silk Chil Chil Chil Chil
Exceed And Excel
0.00 Andrew M. Balding
Rob Hornby
5th, 2022 Dubai International Airport World Trophy G3 25-1
Last Race 5th, 2022 Dubai International Airport World Trophy G3
10 Horse Silk Rohaan Rohaan
Mayson
6 David Evans
Shane W. Kelly
4th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 8-1
Last Race 4th, 2022 British Champions Sprint Stakes G1
11 Horse Silk Emaraaty Ana Emaraaty Ana
Shamardal
0.00 Kevin A. Ryan
Jack Mitchell
2nd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1 100-1
Last Race 2nd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint G1
12 Horse Silk Glorious Journey Glorious Journey
Dubawi
0.00 Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
1st, 2021 Park Stakes G2 40-1
Last Race 1st, 2021 Park Stakes G2
13 Horse Silk Line of Departure Line of Departure
Mehmas
0.00 Roger Varian
David Egan
10th, 2022 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint G3 40-1
Last Race 10th, 2022 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint G3
14 Horse Silk Extravagant Kid Extravagant Kid
Kiss The Kid
6 Brendan P. Walsh
Frankie Dettori
6th, GP AlwOC (2/2/22-R7) 20-1
Last Race 6th, GP AlwOC (2/2/22-R7)
15 Horse Silk Supremacy Supremacy
Mehmas
0.00 Clive G. Cox
Adam Kirby
9th, 2021 Sprint Cup G1 20-1
Last Race 9th, 2021 Sprint Cup G1
16 Horse Silk Method Method
Mehmas
0.00 Martyn Meade
Sean M. Levey
3rd, 2022 Rous Stakes LS 25-1
Last Race 3rd, 2022 Rous Stakes LS
17 Horse Silk Summerghand Summerghand
Lope de Vega
0.00 David O'Meara
Martin Harley
1st, 2022 Golden Rose Stakes LS 40-1
Last Race 1st, 2022 Golden Rose Stakes LS
18 Horse Silk Miss Amulet Miss Amulet
Sir Prancealot
5 Ken J. Condon
William J. 'Billy' Lee
5th, 2021 Franklin-Simpson G2 30-1
Last Race 5th, 2021 Franklin-Simpson G2
19 Horse Silk Good Effort Good Effort
Shamardal
0.00 Ismail Mohammed
Ray Dawson
3rd, 2022 Handicap 80-1
Last Race 3rd, 2022 Handicap