2020 Sydney Cup G1

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Randwick-AUS
Post Time:
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start Elixir.HRN
1 Horse Silk Etah James Etah James
Raise The Flag
5.79 Ciaron Maher and David Eustace
Glen Boss
17th, 2020 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 17th, 2020 Melbourne Cup G1
2 Horse Silk The Chosen One The Chosen One
Savabeel
0.00 Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman
Kerrin McEvoy
5th, 2021 Melbourne Cup G1
Last Race 5th, 2021 Melbourne Cup G1
3 Horse Silk Raheen House Raheen House
Sea The Stars
0.00 Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
11th, 2021 N E Manion Cup G3
Last Race 11th, 2021 N E Manion Cup G3
4 Horse Silk Sweet Thomas Sweet Thomas
Dylan Thomas
0.00 Matthew A Smith
Rachel King
4th, 2020 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race 4th, 2020 Sydney Cup G1
5 Horse Silk Mustajeer Mustajeer
Medicean
4.79 Kris Lees
Nash Rawiller
9th, 2021 N E Manion Cup G3
Last Race 9th, 2021 N E Manion Cup G3
6 Horse Silk Angel Of Truth Angel Of Truth
Animal Kingdom
0.00 Gwenda Markwell
Sam Clipperton
8th, 2021 Tancred Stakes G1
Last Race 8th, 2021 Tancred Stakes G1
7 Horse Silk Young Rascal Young Rascal
Intello
0.00 William J. Haggas
Tom Marquand
15th, 2020 The Bart Cummings G3
Last Race 15th, 2020 The Bart Cummings G3
8 Horse Silk Gallic Chieftain Gallic Chieftain
Tamayuz
0.00 Archie Alexander
Jason Collett
10th, 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3
Last Race 10th, 2020 Queen Elizabeth Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Yogi Yogi
Raise The Flag
0.00 Ciaron Maher and David Eustace
Jean Van Overmeire
9th, 2020 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race 9th, 2020 Sydney Cup G1
10 Horse Silk Saunter Boy Saunter Boy
Myboycharlie
0.00 Kris Lees
Jay Ford
10th, 2020 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race 10th, 2020 Sydney Cup G1
11 Horse Silk Hush Writer Hush Writer
Rulership
4.45 Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott
Timothy 'Tim' Clark
12th, 2021 Sydney Cup G1
Last Race 12th, 2021 Sydney Cup G1
12 Horse Silk Azuro Azuro
Myboycharlie
0.00 Ciaron Maher and David Eustace
Glyn Schofield
8th, 2020 Lexus Stakes G3
Last Race 8th, 2020 Lexus Stakes G3