2020 Mint Julep G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Churchill Downs
Post Time:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age / Sex:
4+ F
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Secret Message Secret Message
Hat Trick
5.47 H. Graham Motion
John R. Velazquez
5th, 2021 Albert M. Stall Memorial Stakes LS
Last Race 5th, 2021 Albert M. Stall Memorial Stakes LS
2 Horse Silk La Signare La Signare
Siyouni
4.07 Brendan P. Walsh
Ricardo Santana, Jr.
12th, 2021 First Lady Stakes G1
Last Race 12th, 2021 First Lady Stakes G1
3 Horse Silk Zofelle Zofelle
Zoffany
4.79 Brendan P. Walsh
Corey J. Lanerie
2nd, 2021 Matriarch Stakes G1
Last Race 2nd, 2021 Matriarch Stakes G1
4 Horse Silk She'sonthewarpath She'sonthewarpath
Declaration of War
5.67 Steve Margolis
Chantal Sutherland
6th, 2021 Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf G3
Last Race 6th, 2021 Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf G3
5 Horse Silk Altea Altea
Siyouni
6.42 Chad C. Brown
Joel Rosario
1st, 2021 Golden Poppy LS
Last Race 1st, 2021 Golden Poppy LS
6 Horse Silk Juliet Foxtrot Juliet Foxtrot
Dansili
6.79 Brad H. Cox
Florent Geroux
3rd, 2021 Matchmaker Stakes G3
Last Race 3rd, 2021 Matchmaker Stakes G3
7 Horse Silk Mitchell Road Mitchell Road
English Channel
6.23 William I. Mott
Joseph Talamo
2nd, 2020 Athenia G3
Last Race 2nd, 2020 Athenia G3
8 Horse Silk Nay Lady Nay Nay Lady Nay
No Nay Never
5.84 Chad C. Brown
Jose L. Ortiz
4th, 2021 Matchmaker Stakes G3
Last Race 4th, 2021 Matchmaker Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Beau Recall Beau Recall
Sir Prancealot
7.42 Brad H. Cox
Shaun X. Bridgmohan
2nd, 2020 First Lady Stakes G1
Last Race 2nd, 2020 First Lady Stakes G1
10 Horse Silk Coco Channel Coco Channel
English Channel
4.45 Charles LoPresti
Rafael Bejarano
5th, Kee Allow (7/11/20-R10)
Last Race 5th, Kee Allow (7/11/20-R10)
11 Horse Silk Varenka Varenka
Ghostzapper
4.84 H. Graham Motion
Javier J. Castellano
2nd, 2020 Gallorette G3
Last Race 2nd, 2020 Gallorette G3
12 Horse Silk Winning Envelope Winning Envelope
More Than Ready
5.34 Chris M. Block
Julien R. Leparoux
3rd, 2021 Unbridled Sidney LS
Last Race 3rd, 2021 Unbridled Sidney LS
13 Horse Silk Elizabeth Way Elizabeth Way
Frankel
5.12 Roger L. Attfield
Brian J. Hernandez, Jr.
4th, 2020 Maple Leaf G3
Last Race 4th, 2020 Maple Leaf G3
14 Horse Silk Hanalei Moon Hanalei Moon
Malibu Moon
4.45 Mark E. Casse
Tyler Gaffalione
6th, 2020 Indiana General Assembly Distaff LS
Last Race 6th, 2020 Indiana General Assembly Distaff LS